Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57193378

Tender For Providing And Supplying Manpower For Cleaning And Maintenance Of Various Dmc Buildings.

Issued by Local Bodies · Dhule, Maharashtra
Tender Value
24.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
24922
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1475
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhule → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Supplying Manpower For Cleaning And Maintenance Of Various Dmc Buildings.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and Supplying Manpower for Cleaning and Maintenance of Various DMC Buildings.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and Supplying Manpower for Cleaning and Maintainace of New DMC Administrative Building with All Required Cleaning Materials Like Chemicals like Floor cleaner, Toilet Cleaner, Hand Wash, etc. and Tools and Eqipmentslike Wringer Trolly, Vaccum machine, Disk Scrubber, etc. , etc. First FloorAll Lobby + Waiting Area Front Porch+ All Offices + Mayor & Dypt.Mayor Cabin + All Cabin & General Washroom Second FloorCommissioner Sir Cabin + All Lobby + Waiting Area Front Porch+ All Offices + Mayor & Dypt.Mayor Cabin & General Washroom 8x24 months =208 208x24 =4992
2Add For GST Charges 18% On A Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193378
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 24.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dhule Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Providing And Supplying Manpower For Cleaning And Maintenance Of Various Dmc Buildings.
Basic Detail
Tender No DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/80/1-1/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhule
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1475
EMD 24922
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0f9918be-08ba-477a-aa1a-ff34d028f703.html
123.pdf
BOQ_2279523.xls
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf
Tno80_TForm.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0f9918be-08ba-477a-aa1a-ff34d028f703.html

pdf

123.pdf

xls

BOQ_2279523.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

pdf

Tno80_TForm.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders