Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57193357

Bids Are invited for Mt Spa

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
113

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mt Spa Air Cleaner Filter , Oil Filter , Universal Joint , Wheel Bearing Front , Recoil Spring Air Bearing , Wheel Bearing Rear , Axle Boot , Hand Brake Cable , Air Bag Recoil Timer , Steering Coupling Assy , Bearing 6303 , Belt 1155 , Belt 0960 , Pully Assy , Wheel Cylinder Assy , Rear Axle Oil Seal , Bottom Running Board , Wheel Bearing Assy , Control Valve , Injector Nozzle L410 , Washer For Nozzle L410 , Air Filter , Fuel Filter , Timing Case Cover , Disc Pad , Disc Rotor Assy , Door Beading , Door Beading Rear , Bonnet Lock , Bonnet Shocker , Disc Pad , Disc Rotor Assy , Wiper Blade , Rear Wiper Blade Assy , Door Beading Rear , Injector Nozzle Assy , Front Shocker , Rear Bush , Oil Seal , Shocker Oil Bottle , Timing Chain Kit , Speed Meter Cable , Clutch Assy , Spark Plug , Speed Meter Assy , Cylinder Piston Kit

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Air Cleaner FilterAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
2Oil FilterAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
3Universal JointAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
4Wheel Bearing FrontAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
5Recoil Spring Air BearingAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
6Wheel Bearing RearAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
7Axle BootAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
8Hand Brake CableAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
9Air Bag Recoil TimerAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
10Steering Coupling AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
11Bearing 6303AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
12Belt 1155AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
13Belt 0960AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
14Pully AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
15Wheel Cylinder AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
16Rear Axle Oil SealAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
17Bottom Running BoardAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
18Wheel Bearing AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
19Control ValveAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
20Injector Nozzle L410AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
21Washer for Nozzle L410AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
22Air FilterAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
23Fuel FilterAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
24Timing Case CoverAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
25Disc PadAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
26Disc Rotor AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
27Door BeadingAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
28Door Beading RearAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
29Bonnet LockAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
30Bonnet ShockerAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
31Disc PadAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
32Disc Rotor AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
33Wiper BladeAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
34Rear Wiper Blade AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
35Door Beading RearAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
36Injector Nozzle AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
37Front ShockerAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
38Rear BushAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
39Oil SealAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
40Shocker Oil BottleAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
41Timing Chain KitAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
42Speed Meter CableAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
43Clutch AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
44Spark PlugAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
45Speed Meter AssyAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
46Cylinder Piston KitAS PER TECH SPECIFICATION

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193357
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mt Spa Air Cleaner Filter , Oil Filter , Universal Joint , Wheel Bearing Front , Recoil Spring Air Bearing , Wheel Bearing Rear , Axle Boot , Hand Brake Cable , Air Bag Recoil Timer , Steering Coupling Assy , Bearing 6303 , Belt 1155 , Belt 0960 , Pully Assy , Wheel Cylinder Assy , Rear Axle Oil Seal , Bottom Running Board , Wheel Bearing Assy , Control Valve , Injector Nozzle L410 , Washer For Nozzle L410 , Air Filter , Fuel Filter , Timing Case Cover , Disc Pad , Disc Rotor Assy , Door Beading , Door Beading Rear , Bonnet Lock , Bonnet Shocker , Disc Pad , Disc Rotor Assy , Wiper Blade , Rear Wiper Blade Assy , Door Beading Rear , Injector Nozzle Assy , Front Shocker , Rear Bush , Oil Seal , Shocker Oil Bottle , Timing Chain Kit , Speed Meter Cable , Clutch Assy , Spark Plug , Speed Meter Assy , Cylinder Piston Kit
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7936800
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f01a967f-4801-4457-80d7-26f2649652e7.pdf
9778080_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_specification_2026-08-19-15-28-56_a0b1d5696c17d68163bdf18fd002335c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f01a967f-4801-4457-80d7-26f2649652e7.pdf

xlsx

9778080_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_specification_2026-08-19-15-28-56_a0b1d5696c17d68163bdf18fd002335c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders