Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57193101

Tender For Providing, Supplying Fixing Vacuum Operated Chlorination plant with safety Equipment for Protection against chlorine gas @ Various H/W. [Under CZBT R.W.S.S]

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
24.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
24758
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing, Supplying Fixing Vacuum Operated Chlorination plant with safety Equipment for Protection against chlorine gas @ Various H/W. [Under CZBT R.W.S.S]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193101
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Providing, Supplying Fixing Vacuum Operated Chlorination plant with safety Equipment for Protection against chlorine gas @ Various H/W. [Under CZBT R.W.S.S]
Basic Detail
Tender No E/10 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 24.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 24758
Exemption Not Available
Document List
52.2026.pdf
8cb41e30b83f49ee91ab2202fcb6c96d.html
ChlorinationPlantCircular16012026.pdf
CircularforinvitingtendersatestimatedrateswithoutGST.pdf
CZBTVacuumSpecification.pdf
DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
FORMH.pdf
NITChlorineCZBT.pdf
ScheduleA.pdf
SheduleB.pdf
wtpchlorination.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
2026

52.2026.pdf

html

8cb41e30b83f49ee91ab2202fcb6c96d.html

pdf

ChlorinationPlantCircular16012026.pdf

pdf

CircularforinvitingtendersatestimatedrateswithoutGST.pdf

pdf

CZBTVacuumSpecification.pdf

pdf

DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

pdf

FORMH.pdf

pdf

NITChlorineCZBT.pdf

pdf

ScheduleA.pdf

pdf

SheduleB.pdf

pdf

wtpchlorination.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders