Health and Family Welfare Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57192783

Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Healthcare Purpose - Matress , Bed Cover , Carpet , Bedsheet , Drawsheet , Blanket , Patient Pillow Cover , Patient Towel , Patient Napkin , Male Patient Coat , Male Patient Pant , Female Patient Coat , Female P

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
61

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Healthcare Purpose - Matress , Bed Cover , Carpet , Bedsheet , Drawsheet , Blanket , Patient Pillow Cover , Patient Towel , Patient Napkin , Male Patient Coat , Male Patient Pant , Female Patient Coat , Female Patient Pant , Patient Gown , New Born Cloths , Baby Reciving Cloth , Baby Patient Coat , Baby Patient Pant , Dr Bedsheet , Dr Towel , Dr Pillow Cover , Dr. Napkin , Tray Rapper , Abdomen Sheet Medium , Abdomen Sheet Large , Plain Sheet , Ot Table Sheet , Labour Table , Abdomen Binder , Ophthalmic Hole Towel , Doctor Coat , Doctor Pant , Nurse Coat , Nurse Pant , Servant Coat , Servant Pant , Trolly Cover Small , Trolly Cover Big , Sponges , Patient Gown , Mask , Shoe Cover Pair , Cap , Table Cloth , Window Curton , Hole Towel , C. Arm Cover , Machine Cover Lisg , Green Checks Bedsheet , Labour Gate Curtain , Scrub Suit -Kurta , Scrub Suit-Paijama , Baby Blanket , Door Curtain , Quatry Bag , Cotton Pillow , Ot Towel , Hole Sheet , Doctors Ot Gown , Cut Sheet , Legging

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1MATRESSMATRESS
2BED COVERBED COVER
3CARPETCARPET
4BEDSHEETBEDSHEET
5DRAWSHEETDRAWSHEET
6BLANKETBLANKET
7PATIENT PILLOW COVERPATIENT PILLOW COVER
8PATIENT TOWELPATIENT TOWEL
9PATIENT NAPKINPATIENT NAPKIN
10MALE PATIENT COATMALE PATIENT COAT
11MALE PATIENT PANTMALE PATIENT PANT
12FEMALE PATIENT COATFEMALE PATIENT COAT
13FEMALE PATIENT PANTFEMALE PATIENT PANT
14PATIENT GOWNPATIENT GOWN
15NEW BORN CLOTHSNEW BORN CLOTHS
16BABY RECIVING CLOTHBABY RECIVING CLOTH
17BABY PATIENT COATBABY PATIENT COAT
18BABY PATIENT PANTBABY PATIENT PANT
19DR BEDSHEETDR BEDSHEET
20DR TOWELDR TOWEL
21DR PILLOW COVERDR PILLOW COVER
22DR. NAPKINDR. NAPKIN
23TRAY RAPPERTRAY RAPPER
24ABDOMEN SHEET MEDIUMABDOMEN SHEET MEDIUM
25ABDOMEN SHEET LARGEABDOMEN SHEET LARGE
26PLAIN SHEETPLAIN SHEET
27OT TABLE SHEETOT TABLE SHEET
28LABOUR TABLELABOUR TABLE
29ABDOMEN BINDERABDOMEN BINDER
30OPHTHALMIC HOLE TOWELOPHTHALMIC HOLE TOWEL
31DOCTOR COATDOCTOR COAT
32DOCTOR PANTDOCTOR PANT
33NURSE COATNURSE COAT
34NURSE PANTNURSE PANT
35SERVANT COATSERVANT COAT
36SERVANT PANTSERVANT PANT
37TROLLY COVER SMALLTROLLY COVER SMALL
38TROLLY COVER BIGTROLLY COVER BIG
39SPONGESSPONGES
40PATIENT GOWNPATIENT GOWN
41MASKMASK
42SHOE COVER PAIRSHOE COVER PAIR
43CAPCAP
44TABLE CLOTHTABLE CLOTH
45WINDOW CURTONWINDOW CURTON
46HOLE TOWELHOLE TOWEL
47C. ARM COVERC. ARM COVER
48MACHINE COVER LISGMACHINE COVER LISG
49GREEN CHECKS BEDSHEETGREEN CHECKS BEDSHEET
50LABOUR GATE CURTAINLABOUR GATE CURTAIN
51SCRUB SUIT -KURTASCRUB SUIT -KURTA
52SCRUB SUIT-PAIJAMASCRUB SUIT-PAIJAMA
53BABY BLANKETBABY BLANKET
54DOOR CURTAINDOOR CURTAIN
55QUATRY BAGQUATRY BAG
56COTTON PILLOWCOTTON PILLOW
57OT TOWELOT TOWEL
58HOLE SHEETHOLE SHEET
59DOCTOR’S OT GOWNDOCTOR’S OT GOWN
60CUT SHEETCUT SHEET
61LEGGINGLEGGING

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192783
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Healthcare Purpose - Matress , Bed Cover , Carpet , Bedsheet , Drawsheet , Blanket , Patient Pillow Cover , Patient Towel , Patient Napkin , Male Patient Coat , Male Patient Pant , Female Patient Coat , Female Patient Pant , Patient Gown , New Born Cloths , Baby Reciving Cloth , Baby Patient Coat , Baby Patient Pant , Dr Bedsheet , Dr Towel , Dr Pillow Cover , Dr. Napkin , Tray Rapper , Abdomen Sheet Medium , Abdomen Sheet Large , Plain Sheet , Ot Table Sheet , Labour Table , Abdomen Binder , Ophthalmic Hole Towel , Doctor Coat , Doctor Pant , Nurse Coat , Nurse Pant , Servant Coat , Servant Pant , Trolly Cover Small , Trolly Cover Big , Sponges , Patient Gown , Mask , Shoe Cover Pair , Cap , Table Cloth , Window Curton , Hole Towel , C. Arm Cover , Machine Cover Lisg , Green Checks Bedsheet , Labour Gate Curtain , Scrub Suit -Kurta , Scrub Suit-Paijama , Baby Blanket , Door Curtain , Quatry Bag , Cotton Pillow , Ot Towel , Hole Sheet , Doctors Ot Gown , Cut Sheet , Legging
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960577
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
73ab6c32-bd94-48e1-a39b-8699e02803ff.pdf
1787651675.xlsx
1787651797.pdf
RFP_L_16c8be43-ecc9-4c32-97ac1787652142522_buyer17.phfwdm.mh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

73ab6c32-bd94-48e1-a39b-8699e02803ff.pdf

xlsx

1787651675.xlsx

pdf

1787651797.pdf

phfwdm

RFP_L_16c8be43-ecc9-4c32-97ac1787652142522_buyer17.phfwdm.mh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders