Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57192757

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Replacement Of Existing Sliding Door System With Industrial Heavy-Duty Automatic Sliding Door For Tlcmp

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Replacement Of Existing Sliding Door System With Industrial Heavy-Duty Automatic Sliding Door For Tlcmp

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192757
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ntpc Mining Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Replacement Of Existing Sliding Door System With Industrial Heavy-Duty Automatic Sliding Door For Tlcmp
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960227
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
33975e26-802d-4ddd-8436-549785a182c3.pdf
1787649315.xlsx
1787649349.pdf
1787649354.pdf
1787649362.pdf
1787649372.pdf
NIT_3f6ebb00-46c3-4d0c-b66e1787649550012_buyer7.ntpc.cmhqcnm.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

33975e26-802d-4ddd-8436-549785a182c3.pdf

xlsx

1787649315.xlsx

pdf

1787649349.pdf

pdf

1787649354.pdf

pdf

1787649362.pdf

pdf

1787649372.pdf

ntpc

NIT_3f6ebb00-46c3-4d0c-b66e1787649550012_buyer7.ntpc.cmhqcnm.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders