Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57192737

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Overhead Conveyor, Fall Protection Arrangement, Drive Unit, Painting Booth, Primer Booth And Automatic 10 Head Hydrotesting Unit, Valve Screw Unscrew Un

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
43.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sultanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Overhead Conveyor, Fall Protection Arrangement, Drive Unit, Painting Booth, Primer Booth And Automatic 10 Head Hydrotesting Unit, Valve Screw Unscrew Unit And Check Scale .. - S&I Of Over Head Conveyor , S&I Fall Protection Arrangement , S&I Of Drive Unit For Over Head Conveyor , S&I Of Painting Booth With Blower , S&I Of Primer Booth With Blower , S&I Of Of Fully Automatic 10 Head Hydrotesting Unit , S&I Cylndr Valve Screw&Unscrew Unit , Elec Online Check Scale Unit- Dpt , Supply Punching And Company Label/Stenciling

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1S&I of Over Head ConveyorS&I of Over Head Conveyor
2S&I Fall Protection ArrangementS&I Fall Protection Arrangement
3S&I of drive unit for Over Head ConveyorS&I of drive unit for Over Head Conveyor
4S&I of Painting booth with blowerS&I of Painting booth with blower
5S&I of Primer booth with blowerS&I of Primer booth with blower
6S&I of of fully automatic 10 head Hydrotesting unitS&I of of fully automatic 10 head Hydrotesting unit
7S&I Cylndr Valve Screw&Unscrew UnitS&I Cylndr Valve Screw&Unscrew Unit
8Elec Online Check Scale Unit- DPTElec Online Check Scale Unit- DPT
9Supply Punching and Company Label/StencilingSupply Punching and Company Label/Stenciling

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192737
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 43.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Overhead Conveyor, Fall Protection Arrangement, Drive Unit, Painting Booth, Primer Booth And Automatic 10 Head Hydrotesting Unit, Valve Screw Unscrew Unit And Check Scale .. - S&I Of Over Head Conveyor , S&I Fall Protection Arrangement , S&I Of Drive Unit For Over Head Conveyor , S&I Of Painting Booth With Blower , S&I Of Primer Booth With Blower , S&I Of Of Fully Automatic 10 Head Hydrotesting Unit , S&I Cylndr Valve Screw&Unscrew Unit , Elec Online Check Scale Unit- Dpt , Supply Punching And Company Label/Stenciling
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960180
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sultanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 43.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
28fa13b1-9921-4d24-8086-6d914db1cf23.pdf
1787648907.xlsx
1787648989.pdf
1787648997.pdf
1787649032.pdf
1787649049.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

28fa13b1-9921-4d24-8086-6d914db1cf23.pdf

xlsx

1787648907.xlsx

pdf

1787648989.pdf

pdf

1787648997.pdf

pdf

1787649032.pdf

pdf

1787649049.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders