Tender For Purchase Of New Walki - Talki 12 Nos To Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation
Tender Value
4.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruvannamalai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Purchase Of New Walki - Talki 12 Nos To Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply and delivery of TLK 100i 4G LTE HANDHELD PUSH - TO - TALK (PUSH BUTTON TYPE) DEVICE with standard accessories (LTE Stubby Antenna, Carry Holster with Belt Clip, Battery pack, Power supply adopter and Battery Door) Warranty - Two Years for the Radio and One Year for the accessories etc., General SpecificationsModel : Motorola TLK 100i or Equivalent , Network 4G LTE: 1,2,3,4,7,8,17,20,28,40 Channel Capacity : 96 Channels , Contact List on device 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm Weight with Battery 170g or less , Battery Capacity 3.7V (Nominal) 2500mAh Li-Ion Battery or higher , Operating Hours : 5:5:90 Duty Cycle* minimum 18 Hours Voice Codec: OPUS , Bluetooth® Bluetooth Capable, V4.2 EDR + BLE or higher GPS GNSS / A-GNSS : GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou Wi-Fi : 802.11 a/b/g/n 2.4/5.0 GHz , SIM Free** should work with all Telecom Operators sim card IP Rating: IP54 IEC60529 , Encryption : AES-256 Environment SpecificationsOperating Temperature -20ºC to 60ºC (radio) , Operating Temperature -10ºC to 60ºC (with battery) Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C , Thermal Shock Per MIL STD-810 Humidity Per MIL STD-810 , ESD IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 Dust and Water Intrusion IEC60529 - IP54 Cat 2 Packaging Test Per MIL STD-810 |
| 2 | server charges along with sim card charges per year per walki etc.., |
| 3 | Sub Total |
| 4 | GST 18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender