Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57192557

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
31000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192557
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name State Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959649
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5a68e2d4-31df-4088-bc5b-3b3e723f5f39.pdf
1787644535.xlsx
1787644552.pdf
1787644735.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5a68e2d4-31df-4088-bc5b-3b3e723f5f39.pdf

xlsx

1787644535.xlsx

pdf

1787644552.pdf

pdf

1787644735.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders