Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #57192451

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - As Per Attached Rfp And Tor; As Per Attached Rfp And Tor, Agriculture And Allied (Fisheries, Livestock, Etc.), Social Welfare, Livelihoods And Poverty Alleviation, Rural Devel

Issued by Local Bodies · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.50 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
6.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - As Per Attached Rfp And Tor; As Per Attached Rfp And Tor, Agriculture And Allied (Fisheries, Livestock, Etc.), Social Welfare, Livelihoods And Poverty Alleviation, Rural Development; No; Hybrid(As..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192451
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.50 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - As Per Attached Rfp And Tor; As Per Attached Rfp And Tor, Agriculture And Allied (Fisheries, Livestock, Etc.), Social Welfare, Livelihoods And Poverty Alleviation, Rural Development; No; Hybrid(As..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959265
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.50 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
799de39c-a41f-492c-85e3-86429884accd.pdf
1787644443.pdf
1787644450.pdf
1787644836027.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

799de39c-a41f-492c-85e3-86429884accd.pdf

pdf

1787644443.pdf

pdf

1787644450.pdf

pdf

1787644836027.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders