Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57192423

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract Facility Management Services For It Asset - Windows 10 Pc – Dell Vostro 3669 - (Pentium Dual Core G4400/ 8Gb Ram / 500Gb Hdd/ 250Gb Ssd) With 18.5 Monitor , Windows 10 Pc (Hp

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract Facility Management Services For It Asset - Windows 10 Pc – Dell Vostro 3669 - (Pentium Dual Core G4400/ 8Gb Ram / 500Gb Hdd/ 250Gb Ssd) With 18.5 Monitor , Windows 10 Pc (Hp Pro A G2) - Amd Ryzen 3 /8 Gb Ram/500Gb Hdd/250Gb Ssd With 18.5 Monitor , Dell Make Laptop, I5, 11Th Generation ,Win 10 Pro, 8 Ram, 512 Ssd , Ljp - Hp 202Dw, , Ljp - Hp 403Dn , Ljp - 501Dn , Ljp - Hp M203d , Hp Laserjet Mfp E82540 , All Other Hp Ljps (Hp 1007, Hp 1108, Hp 1008) , Multifunction Printer , Ljp - 3015 , All Other Non Hp Ljps , Scanner, Scanjet Pro2000 S1 , Scanner, Scanjet 200 , Other Scanner , Ups 10 Kva - Apc , Ext. Charger For 10 Kva Ups , Isolation Transformer For 10 Kva Ups , Ups 5 Kva – Apc , External Charger For 5 Kva Ups , Isolation Transformer For 5 Kva Ups , Ups 1Kva - Apc , External Charger For 1 Kva Ups , Isolation Transformer For 1 Kva Ups , Network Switch – Cisco 2960 , Network Switch – D Link Desi1016d , Racks

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Windows 10 PC – Dell Vostro 3669 - (Pentium dual core G4400/ 8GB RAM / 500GB HDD/ 250GB SSD) with 18.5” MonitorWindows 10 PC – Dell Vostro 3669 - (Pentium dual core G4400/ 8GB RAM / 500GB HDD/ 250GB SSD) with 18.5” Monitor
2Windows 10 PC (HP Pro A G2) - AMD Ryzen 3 /8 GB RAM/500GB HDD/250GB SSD with 18.5” MonitorWindows 10 PC (HP Pro A G2) - AMD Ryzen 3 /8 GB RAM/500GB HDD/250GB SSD with 18.5” Monitor
3Dell Make Laptop, i5, 11th Generation ,Win 10 pro, 8 RAM, 512 SSDDell Make Laptop, i5, 11th Generation ,Win 10 pro, 8 RAM, 512 SSD
4LJP - HP 202dw,LJP - HP 202dw,
5LJP - HP 403dnLJP - HP 403dn
6LJP - 501dnLJP - 501dn
7LJP - HP M203dLJP - HP M203d
8HP LaserJet MFP E82540HP LaserJet MFP E82540
9All Other HP LJPs (HP 1007, HP 1108, HP 1008)All Other HP LJPs (HP 1007, HP 1108, HP 1008)
10Multifunction PrinterMultifunction Printer
11LJP - 3015LJP - 3015
12All other Non HP LJPsAll other Non HP LJPs
13Scanner, Scanjet Pro2000 S1Scanner, Scanjet Pro2000 S1
14Scanner, Scanjet 200Scanner, Scanjet 200
15Other ScannerOther Scanner
16UPS 10 KVA - APCUPS 10 KVA - APC
17Ext. charger for 10 KVA UPSExt. charger for 10 KVA UPS
18Isolation Transformer for 10 KVA UPSIsolation Transformer for 10 KVA UPS
19UPS 5 KVA – APCUPS 5 KVA – APC
20External Charger for 5 KVA UPSExternal Charger for 5 KVA UPS
21Isolation Transformer for 5 KVA UPSIsolation Transformer for 5 KVA UPS
22UPS 1KVA - APCUPS 1KVA - APC
23External Charger for 1 KVA UPSExternal Charger for 1 KVA UPS
24Isolation Transformer for 1 KVA UPSIsolation Transformer for 1 KVA UPS
25Network Switch – Cisco 2960Network Switch – Cisco 2960
26Network Switch – D link DESI1016DNetwork Switch – D link DESI1016D
27RacksRacks

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192423
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oriental Insurance Company Ltd
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract Facility Management Services For It Asset - Windows 10 Pc – Dell Vostro 3669 - (Pentium Dual Core G4400/ 8Gb Ram / 500Gb Hdd/ 250Gb Ssd) With 18.5 Monitor , Windows 10 Pc (Hp Pro A G2) - Amd Ryzen 3 /8 Gb Ram/500Gb Hdd/250Gb Ssd With 18.5 Monitor , Dell Make Laptop, I5, 11Th Generation ,Win 10 Pro, 8 Ram, 512 Ssd , Ljp - Hp 202Dw, , Ljp - Hp 403Dn , Ljp - 501Dn , Ljp - Hp M203d , Hp Laserjet Mfp E82540 , All Other Hp Ljps (Hp 1007, Hp 1108, Hp 1008) , Multifunction Printer , Ljp - 3015 , All Other Non Hp Ljps , Scanner, Scanjet Pro2000 S1 , Scanner, Scanjet 200 , Other Scanner , Ups 10 Kva - Apc , Ext. Charger For 10 Kva Ups , Isolation Transformer For 10 Kva Ups , Ups 5 Kva – Apc , External Charger For 5 Kva Ups , Isolation Transformer For 5 Kva Ups , Ups 1Kva - Apc , External Charger For 1 Kva Ups , Isolation Transformer For 1 Kva Ups , Network Switch – Cisco 2960 , Network Switch – D Link Desi1016d , Racks
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f0da2d0-a45d-466b-836d-1accf98623b4.pdf
1787641046.xlsx
1787641132.pdf
1787641217.pdf
1787641236.pdf
1787641255.pdf
1787641273.pdf
1787641330.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1f0da2d0-a45d-466b-836d-1accf98623b4.pdf

xlsx

1787641046.xlsx

pdf

1787641132.pdf

pdf

1787641217.pdf

pdf

1787641236.pdf

pdf

1787641255.pdf

pdf

1787641273.pdf

pdf

1787641330.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders