Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57192140

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d36 Mechanized Cleaning Of Electrical Sub-Stations Panels And Miscellaneous Jobs Of Electrical Substation At Gujarat Refinery - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Doc

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.61 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
41000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d36 Mechanized Cleaning Of Electrical Sub-Stations Panels And Miscellaneous Jobs Of Electrical Substation At Gujarat Refinery - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Document Tiled Scc-Technical (Scope Of Work).Bidder To Quote In Gem Portal Only. Details Given In Preamble To Sor Shall Be Applicable.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Details of every item shall be as per 'Schedule of Rates' given in document tiled 'SCC-TECHNICAL (SCOPE OF WORK)'.Bidder to quote in GeM portal ONLY. Details given in Preamble to SOR shall be applicable.Details of every item shall be as per 'Schedule of Rates' given in document tiled 'SCC-TECHNICAL (SCOPE OF WORK)'.Bidder to quote in GeM portal ONLY. Details given in Preamble to SOR shall be applicable.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192140
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.61 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d36 Mechanized Cleaning Of Electrical Sub-Stations Panels And Miscellaneous Jobs Of Electrical Substation At Gujarat Refinery - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Document Tiled Scc-Technical (Scope Of Work).Bidder To Quote In Gem Portal Only. Details Given In Preamble To Sor Shall Be Applicable.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958342
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.61 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 41000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
42682691-4c88-458d-9e2c-714775fc8796.pdf
1787636503.xlsx
1787636514.pdf
1787636522.pdf
1787636525.pdf
1787636530.pdf
1787636536.pdf
1787636538.pdf
1787636540.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

42682691-4c88-458d-9e2c-714775fc8796.pdf

xlsx

1787636503.xlsx

pdf

1787636514.pdf

pdf

1787636522.pdf

pdf

1787636525.pdf

pdf

1787636530.pdf

pdf

1787636536.pdf

pdf

1787636538.pdf

pdf

1787636540.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders