Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57192135

Tender for PROCURMENT AND INTALLATION OF ITEMS FOR PROVIDING INTERNET CONNECTION FACILITY

Issued by Government Departments · Yadgir, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yadgir → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurment And Intallation Of Items For Providing Internet Connection Facility - Installation Io Points And Cabling,Number Tag,Rj45 Cape,Teen Clip 1 Inch,Teen Clip 2 Inch,Tee-,Bend,Pvc Pipe 1 Inch,Pvc Pipe 2 Inch And Casing Channel,Rj45 Jack Box,Four X Four Back Box,Io Socket,Io Plate,Switch 48 Channel Full Giga Bite,Stand Rack,Rack D350,Cat 6 Lan Cable 305 Metter

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57192135
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Medical Education
Work Description Procurment And Intallation Of Items For Providing Internet Connection Facility - Installation Io Points And Cabling,Number Tag,Rj45 Cape,Teen Clip 1 Inch,Teen Clip 2 Inch,Tee-,Bend,Pvc Pipe 1 Inch,Pvc Pipe 2 Inch And Casing Channel,Rj45 Jack Box,Four X Four Back Box,Io Socket,Io Plate,Switch 48 Channel Full Giga Bite,Stand Rack,Rack D350,Cat 6 Lan Cable 305 Metter
Basic Detail
Tender No DME/2026-27/IND2625
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yadgir
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fda19057-5158-4902-a38a-4b86b407def8.html
PROCURMENT AND INTALLATION OF ITEMS FOR PROVIDING INTERNET CONNECTION FACILITY.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

fda19057-5158-4902-a38a-4b86b407def8.html

doc

PROCURMENT AND INTALLATION OF ITEMS FOR PROVIDING INTERNET CONNECTION FACILITY.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders