Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57191958

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
23.57 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1003

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191958
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.57 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955729
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.57 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b9c06f64-e7dd-468f-a1a1-1f3ce166663e.pdf
1787569076.pdf
1787569112.pdf
Unskilled_e87d8ca3-cba3-4ce6-88a51787569771357_EEdrainage_bmc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b9c06f64-e7dd-468f-a1a1-1f3ce166663e.pdf

pdf

1787569076.pdf

pdf

1787569112.pdf

pdf

Unskilled_e87d8ca3-cba3-4ce6-88a51787569771357_EEdrainage_bmc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders