Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57191933

Tender For ARC tender for Laying of 11 kV Underground Cable, erection maintenance of HT underground network for HT connection and other scheme work under Jurisdiction of SAVLI S/Dn Or Any other S/Dn Of Baroda (O M) Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
49.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1475
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

ARC tender for Laying of 11 kV Underground Cable, erection maintenance of HT underground network for HT connection and other scheme work under Jurisdiction of SAVLI S/Dn Or Any other S/Dn Of Baroda (O M) Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191933
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 49.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description ARC tender for Laying of 11 kV Underground Cable, erection maintenance of HT underground network for HT connection and other scheme work under Jurisdiction of SAVLI S/Dn Or Any other S/Dn Of Baroda (O M) Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No BD/45/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 49.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1475
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01.OnlineTenderNoticeup.pdf
02.Scopeofworks.pdf
03.CommercialTermsandConditions23062020up.pdf
04.UGsceduleBFINAL1.pdf
05DRAWING01ofUGHTXLPECable20151622.07.1541.pdf
06DRAWING01ofUGHTXLPECable20151622.07.1542.pdf
07.CONFLICTOFINTEREST.pdf
08.DECLARATIONOFRELATIONSHIPWITHEMPLOYEE.pdf
7b205d41d2234d5eaa1fff9afb1cb053.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
OnlineTenderNoticeup

01.OnlineTenderNoticeup.pdf

Scopeofworks

02.Scopeofworks.pdf

CommercialTermsandConditions23062020up

03.CommercialTermsandConditions23062020up.pdf

UGsceduleBFINAL1

04.UGsceduleBFINAL1.pdf

07

05DRAWING01ofUGHTXLPECable20151622.07.1541.pdf

07

06DRAWING01ofUGHTXLPECable20151622.07.1542.pdf

CONFLICTOFINTEREST

07.CONFLICTOFINTEREST.pdf

DECLARATIONOFRELATIONSHIPWITHEMPLOYEE

08.DECLARATIONOFRELATIONSHIPWITHEMPLOYEE.pdf

html

7b205d41d2234d5eaa1fff9afb1cb053.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders