Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57191848

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Ofc Routes,Telephone Exchanges, Bts Sites; Combined Maintenance Of Ofc Routes,Media Equipment,Bts,Towers,Power Equipment And Infrastructure In Balas

Issued by Government Departments · Khordha, Odisha
Tender Value
12.27 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
24.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khordha → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Ofc Routes,Telephone Exchanges, Bts Sites; Combined Maintenance Of Ofc Routes,Media Equipment,Bts,Towers,Power Equipment And Infrastructure In Balasore Ba; Service Provi.. - Power Infra O&M , Upto <= 2.5 Kw , Urban , Rural , > 2.5 Kw To <= 5.0 Kw , Urban , Rural , > 5.0 Kw To <= 7.5 Kw , Urban , Rural , > 7.5 Kw To <= 10.0 Kw , Urban , Rural , Site/Tower O&M , Ac Preventive And Corrective Mtce (At Existing Sites Having Acs) , Site Upkeep As Per Scope Of Works , Specialized & Rigger Works Including Mini Link Maintenance(Bts ,Ip & >10Kw Load Site) , L1 Site Maintenance Engineering Service As Per The Scope Of Work(Bts ,Ip & >10Kw Load Site) , Scope Related To Diesel Filling And Dg Operation (Excluding Ip Sites) , Ofc O&M , Cost Of The Ofc O&M , Cost Of The Material For O&M , Expenditure For First Line Mtce , Supply & Installation Of Precast Rcc Joint Chambers , Ofc Rehabilitation/Patch Work Cost (Capex)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Power Infra O&MPower Infra O&M
2Upto <= 2.5 KWUpto <= 2.5 KW
3URBANURBAN
4RURALRURAL
5> 2.5 KW to <= 5.0 KW> 2.5 KW to <= 5.0 KW
6URBANURBAN
7RURALRURAL
8> 5.0 KW to <= 7.5 KW> 5.0 KW to <= 7.5 KW
9URBANURBAN
10RURALRURAL
11> 7.5 KW to <= 10.0 KW> 7.5 KW to <= 10.0 KW
12URBANURBAN
13RURALRURAL
14Site/Tower O&MSite/Tower O&M
15AC preventive and corrective mtce (At Existing Sites having ACs)AC preventive and corrective mtce (At Existing Sites having ACs)
16Site Upkeep as per Scope of worksSite Upkeep as per Scope of works
17Specialized & Rigger works including Mini link maintenance(BTS ,IP & >10KW load Site)Specialized & Rigger works including Mini link maintenance(BTS ,IP & >10KW load Site)
18L1 site maintenance engineering service as per the scope of work(BTS ,IP & >10KW load Site)L1 site maintenance engineering service as per the scope of work(BTS ,IP & >10KW load Site)
19Scope related to Diesel filling and DG operation (Excluding IP sites)Scope related to Diesel filling and DG operation (Excluding IP sites)
20OFC O&MOFC O&M
21Cost of the OFC O&MCost of the OFC O&M
22Cost of the material for O&MCost of the material for O&M
23Expenditure for First Line mtceExpenditure for First Line mtce
24Supply & installation of precast RCC joint chambersSupply & installation of precast RCC joint chambers
25OFC Rehabilitation/Patch work cost (CAPEX)OFC Rehabilitation/Patch work cost (CAPEX)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191848
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.27 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Ofc Routes,Telephone Exchanges, Bts Sites; Combined Maintenance Of Ofc Routes,Media Equipment,Bts,Towers,Power Equipment And Infrastructure In Balasore Ba; Service Provi.. - Power Infra O&M , Upto <= 2.5 Kw , Urban , Rural , > 2.5 Kw To <= 5.0 Kw , Urban , Rural , > 5.0 Kw To <= 7.5 Kw , Urban , Rural , > 7.5 Kw To <= 10.0 Kw , Urban , Rural , Site/Tower O&M , Ac Preventive And Corrective Mtce (At Existing Sites Having Acs) , Site Upkeep As Per Scope Of Works , Specialized & Rigger Works Including Mini Link Maintenance(Bts ,Ip & >10Kw Load Site) , L1 Site Maintenance Engineering Service As Per The Scope Of Work(Bts ,Ip & >10Kw Load Site) , Scope Related To Diesel Filling And Dg Operation (Excluding Ip Sites) , Ofc O&M , Cost Of The Ofc O&M , Cost Of The Material For O&M , Expenditure For First Line Mtce , Supply & Installation Of Precast Rcc Joint Chambers , Ofc Rehabilitation/Patch Work Cost (Capex)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955126
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khordha
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.27 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24.55 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3249e287-267d-4d04-9da5-3c43675d7d6a.pdf
1787580109.xlsx
1787580117.pdf
1787580121.pdf
1787580126.pdf
ATCBLSV4_fc186e8b-2324-42b0-b75c1787580339899_agmcpc2odisha.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3249e287-267d-4d04-9da5-3c43675d7d6a.pdf

xlsx

1787580109.xlsx

pdf

1787580117.pdf

pdf

1787580121.pdf

pdf

1787580126.pdf

pdf

ATCBLSV4_fc186e8b-2324-42b0-b75c1787580339899_agmcpc2odisha.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders