Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57191833

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.93 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
206

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191833
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.93 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949220
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.93 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
decc1bfd-b64b-43dd-9405-84ae2d2db27b.pdf
1787570842.pdf
1787570852.pdf
Semi_b9c43957-7b14-447f-b6c71787572995748_EEdrainage_bmc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

decc1bfd-b64b-43dd-9405-84ae2d2db27b.pdf

pdf

1787570842.pdf

pdf

1787570852.pdf

pdf

Semi_b9c43957-7b14-447f-b6c71787572995748_EEdrainage_bmc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders