Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57191822

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Engaging Professional Services One Time Charges For Complete Implementation Includes Dashboard Development And 1 Month Hypercare Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Pr

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
68000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Engaging Professional Services One Time Charges For Complete Implementation Includes Dashboard Development And 1 Month Hypercare Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Provision Of Comprehensive Annual Support Services And Full Life Cycle Support For 12 Months Period Bidder To Quote Total Charges For Entire 12 Months Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Starrocks Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Superset Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Kafka Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Ranger Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Dagster Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Openmetadata Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191822
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Engaging Professional Services One Time Charges For Complete Implementation Includes Dashboard Development And 1 Month Hypercare Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Provision Of Comprehensive Annual Support Services And Full Life Cycle Support For 12 Months Period Bidder To Quote Total Charges For Entire 12 Months Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Starrocks Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Superset Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Kafka Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Ranger Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Dagster Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst , Custom Bid For Services - Major Upgrade Openmetadata Across Dc Or Dr Or Uat Bidder To Quote Total Charges Including Gst
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947582
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 68000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fe70900f-d3ae-45e9-b9df-b8a580eeab00.pdf
1787553704.pdf
1787553710.pdf
1787553718.pdf
1787553730.pdf
1787553737.pdf
1787553745.pdf
1787553752.pdf
1787553761.pdf
1787554330.xlsx
NIT_afef806f-f432-49af-93941787554721386_CM_IIPM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fe70900f-d3ae-45e9-b9df-b8a580eeab00.pdf

pdf

1787553704.pdf

pdf

1787553710.pdf

pdf

1787553718.pdf

pdf

1787553730.pdf

pdf

1787553737.pdf

pdf

1787553745.pdf

pdf

1787553752.pdf

pdf

1787553761.pdf

xlsx

1787554330.xlsx

pdf

NIT_afef806f-f432-49af-93941787554721386_CM_IIPM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders