Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57191808

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Maintenance Of Pump House For Water Supply A Period Of One Year As Per Scope Of Work Enclosed No Ofa 3201 Bm O And Mph Scope Dated 16 06 2025 Qty 1 Wj

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
98100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Maintenance Of Pump House For Water Supply A Period Of One Year As Per Scope Of Work Enclosed No Ofa 3201 Bm O And Mph Scope Dated 16 06 2025 Qty 1 Wj

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191808
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Maintenance Of Pump House For Water Supply A Period Of One Year As Per Scope Of Work Enclosed No Ofa 3201 Bm O And Mph Scope Dated 16 06 2025 Qty 1 Wj
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944679
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 98100
Exemption Available
Document List
24c092c2-5db6-42bf-829f-498ca79c239d.pdf
1787573283.xlsx
1787573332.pdf
1787573335.pdf
1787573387.pdf
1787573471.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

24c092c2-5db6-42bf-829f-498ca79c239d.pdf

xlsx

1787573283.xlsx

pdf

1787573332.pdf

pdf

1787573335.pdf

pdf

1787573387.pdf

pdf

1787573471.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders