Tender For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For Augmentation Of 1 X 10 Mva To 10+6.3 Mva Receiving Station Chowgam
Tender Value
40.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
80288
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For Augmentation Of 1 X 10 Mva To 10+6.3 Mva Receiving Station Chowgam
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | SITC of 33 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker (36 kV, 1250A, 26.2 kA, Outdoor Type) |
| 2 | SITC of 33 kV C&R Panel along with O/C, E/F,REF and differential relays (IEC61850), mimic diagram, Voltmeter, Ammeter, Annunciation Windows with annunciation relays, 3-phase Tri-vector meter -5 Amps, DLMS Compliant with RS-485 port |
| 3 | SITC of 33 kV Isolator without Earthing Blade (36kV,800A, Outdoor,3 poles, 25 kA) |
| 4 | SITC of 33 kV Current Transformer (33 kV, 1Φ, Multi Ratio Multi Core, Outdoor) (1 No. per Φ) |
| 5 | Red oxide |
| 6 | Almonium Paint |
| 7 | SITC of 200 mm² ACSR Conductor( Panther) for Bus Bar |
| 8 | SITC of G.I Pipe of Dia 150mm, 5.9 mm Thick 3 m long (15 No.s) with G.I Base Plate 8 mm Thick |
| 9 | SITC of GI steel 100 x 50 x 50 mm/ GI flat 50x6mm/Angle 50x50x6 mm |
| 10 | SITC of GI nuts and bolts |
| 11 | SITC of 12/8 Core 2.5 Sqmm Control Cable Copper Armoured, 1.1 Grade, ISI FRLS |
| 12 | SITC of 4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Control Cable Copper Armoured, 1.1 Grade, ISI FRLS |
| 13 | SITC of 2 Core 2.5 Sqmm Control Cable Copper Armoured, 1.1 Grade, ISI FRLS |
| 14 | SITC of T clamps of sizes |
| 15 | SITC of 33 kV Lightening Arrestors (33 kV, 10kA, Station class, ZnO, Polymer) gap less (1 No. per Φ) |
| 16 | SITC of 33kV Polymeric composite Disc Insulator 36kV,min failing load 70kN, Lighting Impulse 170kV Positive and 180kV Negative, creepage distance 900mm with fitting |
| 17 | SITC of 11 kV VCB Panel Board (12 kV, 1250A, 25 kA, Indoor) with O/C, E/F relays (IEC61850), Mimic Diagram, Voltmeter, Ammeter, Annunciation Windows with annunciation relays,3-phase Tri-vector meter -5 Amps, DLMS Compliant with RS-485 port (Incomer) |
| 18 | SITC of 11 kV 3- Core ,XLPE, armoured,FRLS, 300 mm² |
| 19 | SITC of 11kV Indoor/Outdoor Heat Shrinkable Cable Termination Kits for Outgoing Cable 300mmsq |
| 20 | SITC of 9 Mtr. Long Pole(ST-410 SP33) |
| 21 | SITC of 33 kV 10 kN Post Insulator Polymer 36kV,235kV Impulse, creepage distance 1224m |
| 22 | Earth work-in excavation in foundation trenches or drains Not exceeding 1.5 mts width and 10 SM on plan incl lift 1.5 mts and disposal of surplus excavated earth upto 1 mtr from cutting edge disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in all kinds of soil. ( extra for every additional lead of 25 mts upto 250 mts ) |
| 23 | Dry stone pitching any thickness hand packed on Horizontals excl. carriages of stones. 45mm crushed stone agg And Laying of |
| 24 | Providing & laying in position cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand: 8 graded stone agg. 40 mm nominal / size) excluding the cost of centering & shuttering. all work up to plinth level (crushed) qty same as item 2 |
| 25 | Providing & laying in position cement conc.1:2:4 ( RCC) mix with coarse sand and crushedAgg.20 mm n/s Agg .(excld. Cost of form work) all work upto plinth level. |
| 26 | Centering, shuttring proping and its removal |
| 27 | Supply ,cutting,bending laying and fixing of round iron bars 12/10 mm |
| 28 | Construction of u/g cable trench 2'x2.5' with 9\\"walls(750mm) |
| 29 | Cement Bottming of STpoles 9mtr long, 0.48 cums 1:2:4 mix |
| 30 | Reparing of Gate and gate pillers |
| 31 | Supply,Fabrication of Chequered Plates for cable dukts 2'4\\" width along with angle iron frames (750mm) |
| 32 | P/F of GI sheets 0.59 mm for roofing of main entrence of control room 10' and gables of truss |
| 33 | Supply and appling of water proffing primer on walls including removing of dust smoke or as like two or more coats as per site requirment |
| 34 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/ liter, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required,to achieve even shade and colour.(Qty vide item above),2 Coats |
| 35 | P/A of synthic enameled paint on doors and windows of approved brand and make |
| 36 | S/F of 3\\"x3\\" Kashmiri papular or as like wood for caben of sizes and truss gables both sides |
| 37 | Supply and fixing of 6 mm ply board finished water profing of stnd make and quality including all assasaries like nails beeding, or as like |
| 38 | Supply and fixing of 6 mm glass pains (Qty vide above A) |
| 39 | Shifting on Bed, installation testing and commissioning of 6.3 MVA power transformer Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 15 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender