Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57191618

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rpnc263027 Rate Contract For Expert Supervisory Services For Overhauling Maintenance Of Ms Kpcl Make Centrifugal And Ms Howden Make Refrigeration Compressors Installed At Iocl Panipat Naphtha Cracker Pan

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rpnc263027 Rate Contract For Expert Supervisory Services For Overhauling Maintenance Of Ms Kpcl Make Centrifugal And Ms Howden Make Refrigeration Compressors Installed At Iocl Panipat Naphtha Cracker Panipat

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191618
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rpnc263027 Rate Contract For Expert Supervisory Services For Overhauling Maintenance Of Ms Kpcl Make Centrifugal And Ms Howden Make Refrigeration Compressors Installed At Iocl Panipat Naphtha Cracker Panipat
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942003
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
87200e42-129a-4075-a0b0-e3961d447623.pdf
1787219058.pdf
1787219064.pdf
1787219067.pdf
1787219072.pdf
1787219075.pdf
1787219082.pdf
1787219092.pdf
1787219096.pdf
1787219107.pdf
1787219161.pdf
1787653269.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

87200e42-129a-4075-a0b0-e3961d447623.pdf

pdf

1787219058.pdf

pdf

1787219064.pdf

pdf

1787219067.pdf

pdf

1787219072.pdf

pdf

1787219075.pdf

pdf

1787219082.pdf

pdf

1787219092.pdf

pdf

1787219096.pdf

pdf

1787219107.pdf

pdf

1787219161.pdf

xlsx

1787653269.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders