Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57191610

Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Book/Booklet; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Forms; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Form Annexure 2; Offse

Issued by Government Departments · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
3.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
278000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Book/Booklet; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Forms; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Form Annexure 2; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Form Special Mhr Nb; Offset - Proposal Forms No. 300 , Proposal Forms No. 360 , Proposal Forms No. Nivesh Plus Plan 749 , Proposal Forms No. Index Plus Plan 873 , Acr Agents Confidential Report Form No. 3251 , Annexure-11 (Claims) , Special Mhr Female Annexure-1 (Nb)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Proposal Forms No. 300Proposal Forms No. 300
2Proposal Forms No. 360Proposal Forms No. 360
3Proposal Forms No. Nivesh plus Plan 749Proposal Forms No. Nivesh plus Plan 749
4Proposal Forms No. Index plus Plan 873Proposal Forms No. Index plus Plan 873
5ACR Agents Confidential Report Form No. 3251ACR Agents Confidential Report Form No. 3251
6Annexure-11 (claims)Annexure-11 (claims)
7Special MHR Female Annexure-1 (NB)Special MHR Female Annexure-1 (NB)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191610
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Financial Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Book/Booklet; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Forms; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Form Annexure 2; Offset , Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Form Special Mhr Nb; Offset - Proposal Forms No. 300 , Proposal Forms No. 360 , Proposal Forms No. Nivesh Plus Plan 749 , Proposal Forms No. Index Plus Plan 873 , Acr Agents Confidential Report Form No. 3251 , Annexure-11 (Claims) , Special Mhr Female Annexure-1 (Nb)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7940471
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8cbab2ae-f6df-4048-8b50-f31885fa6a91.pdf
1787217615.xlsx
1787217744.pdf
1787219110.pdf
BuyerATC_d37062ac-9353-4bef-a91e1787221204369_AO4_LICRTK.OS.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8cbab2ae-f6df-4048-8b50-f31885fa6a91.pdf

xlsx

1787217615.xlsx

pdf

1787217744.pdf

pdf

1787219110.pdf

OS

BuyerATC_d37062ac-9353-4bef-a91e1787221204369_AO4_LICRTK.OS.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders