Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57191601

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For A Period Of 2 Years For 01 No Kirloskar Make 310 Kva Dg Set Engine No 80309Al08 At Sru Ranchi Road

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For A Period Of 2 Years For 01 No Kirloskar Make 310 Kva Dg Set Engine No 80309Al08 At Sru Ranchi Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191601
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For A Period Of 2 Years For 01 No Kirloskar Make 310 Kva Dg Set Engine No 80309Al08 At Sru Ranchi Road
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937754
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7700153f-86e5-4234-a406-65c62c9c82a6.pdf
1787231564.pdf
1787231571.pdf
1787231585.pdf
1787231607.pdf
ATC_3907c107-6d96-44a4-94ae1787231940626_mjrrp2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7700153f-86e5-4234-a406-65c62c9c82a6.pdf

pdf

1787231564.pdf

pdf

1787231571.pdf

pdf

1787231585.pdf

pdf

1787231607.pdf

pdf

ATC_3907c107-6d96-44a4-94ae1787231940626_mjrrp2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders