Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57191592

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Horse Shoeing, Hoof Trimming, Hoof Cleaning Hoof Care Services (Farriery Services)

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Horse Shoeing, Hoof Trimming, Hoof Cleaning Hoof Care Services (Farriery Services)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191592
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Home Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Horse Shoeing, Hoof Trimming, Hoof Cleaning Hoof Care Services (Farriery Services)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7931078
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Available
Document List
d40affa7-85ea-4381-8f20-113eae396c61.pdf
1787045417.pdf
1787045427.pdf
1787045440.pdf
1787555135.xlsx
1787555254.pdf
ATC_c77d5097-0f13-40de-8cfa1787045808701_cb2-sp-bav.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d40affa7-85ea-4381-8f20-113eae396c61.pdf

pdf

1787045417.pdf

pdf

1787045427.pdf

pdf

1787045440.pdf

xlsx

1787555135.xlsx

pdf

1787555254.pdf

pdf

ATC_c77d5097-0f13-40de-8cfa1787045808701_cb2-sp-bav.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders