Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57191578

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Cloud Related Roles; Cloud Administrator; 3 To 6 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Network Related Roles; Network Support Eng

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.70 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3.41 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Cloud Related Roles; Cloud Administrator; 3 To 6 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Network Related Roles; Network Support Engineer; 1 To 3 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; System Administrator; 1 To 3 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Senior System Administrator; 3 To 6 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Technology Lead System Administrator; 3 To 6 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Senior System Analyst; 6 To 9 Years Of Experience

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191578
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.70 Crore
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Informatics Centre
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Cloud Related Roles; Cloud Administrator; 3 To 6 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Network Related Roles; Network Support Engineer; 1 To 3 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; System Administrator; 1 To 3 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Senior System Administrator; 3 To 6 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Technology Lead System Administrator; 3 To 6 Years Of Experience , Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Senior System Analyst; 6 To 9 Years Of Experience
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7924527
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.70 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.41 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5814c1e2-67ad-4f25-91d0-ce766873fb3e.pdf
1787033413.pdf
17870339280631.pdf
17870339282205.pdf
17870339282791.pdf
17870339283205.pdf
17870339283421.pdf
eproc_ecf4f330-4587-4ccd-8ce71787642891931_nichq-so-sss.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5814c1e2-67ad-4f25-91d0-ce766873fb3e.pdf

pdf

1787033413.pdf

pdf

17870339280631.pdf

pdf

17870339282205.pdf

pdf

17870339282791.pdf

pdf

17870339283205.pdf

pdf

17870339283421.pdf

pdf

eproc_ecf4f330-4587-4ccd-8ce71787642891931_nichq-so-sss.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders