Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57191577

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc For Oxygen Generation System; Fs Moss, Fritz Stephan Gmbh Germany; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly, And Breakdown Calls As Required; No

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc For Oxygen Generation System; Fs Moss, Fritz Stephan Gmbh Germany; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly, And Breakdown Calls As Required; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191577
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc For Oxygen Generation System; Fs Moss, Fritz Stephan Gmbh Germany; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly, And Breakdown Calls As Required; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7924005
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e855d051-04fa-49ee-b18f-cd31ae99d7ec.pdf
1786945822.pdf
1786945864.pdf
1786945931.pdf
1787300305.pdf
termsATC_c79d4d74-ee79-49a9-97231786946789973_buyer2.mod.ranchi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e855d051-04fa-49ee-b18f-cd31ae99d7ec.pdf

pdf

1786945822.pdf

pdf

1786945864.pdf

pdf

1786945931.pdf

pdf

1787300305.pdf

mod

termsATC_c79d4d74-ee79-49a9-97231786946789973_buyer2.mod.ranchi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders