Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57191472

Tender For annual maintenance Sewerage Scheme Bhiwani Town. Operation And Routine Maintenance Of Sewage Treatment Plant Through Deployment Of Unskilled Labour For (Both Phase) 30 Mld Stp Dadri Road Bhiwani Town Rs. 9.97 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
9.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
19937
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Sewerage Scheme Bhiwani Town. Operation And Routine Maintenance Of Sewage Treatment Plant Through Deployment Of Unskilled Labour For (Both Phase) 30 Mld Stp Dadri Road Bhiwani Town Rs. 9.97 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc. sewerage scheme Bhiwani Town. Operation and Routine Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant through Deployment of Unskilled Labour for (Both Phase) 30 MLD STP Dadri Road Bhiwani Town Rs. 9.97 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: EE PHED No.1 - Bhiwani Name of Work Name of Work:- A/Mtc. sewerage scheme Bhiwani Town. Operation and Routine Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant through Deployment of Unskilled Labour for (Both Phase) 30 MLD STP Dadri Road Bhiwani Town Rs. 9.97 lacs Contract No: Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated RateinRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder inRs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without TaxesinRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2NS Item
3Providing and deployment of unskilled labour for operation, routine running, cleaning of units, sludge handling, assisting in operation of pumps, machinery and other allied works at Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), complete in all respects as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. The rates shall be inclusive of wages, ESI, EPF, contractor profit, insurance, all statutory liabilities, taxes, duties and all other incidental charges required for proper execution of work Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191472
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Sewerage Scheme Bhiwani Town. Operation And Routine Maintenance Of Sewage Treatment Plant Through Deployment Of Unskilled Labour For (Both Phase) 30 Mld Stp Dadri Road Bhiwani Town Rs. 9.97 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268D05EDBA 793C 40CE 90F2 706C50AE6D07553PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 19937
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0173403.pdf
BOQ_622878.xls
d35ef2a5-ddd3-458c-9150-df22642c0d94.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0173403.pdf

xls

BOQ_622878.xls

html

d35ef2a5-ddd3-458c-9150-df22642c0d94.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders