Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57191459

Tender For Annual Repair For Judicial Complex Assandh In Karnal Distt. For The Year 2026-27 (Re-Invited)

Issued by Government Departments · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
14.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
29000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Repair For Judicial Complex Assandh In Karnal Distt. For The Year 2026-27 (Re-Invited)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Repair for Judicial Complex Assandh in Karnal Distt. for the year 2026-27 (Re-invited)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Annual Repair for Judicial Complex Assandh in Karnal Distt. for the year 2026-27 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191459
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Repair For Judicial Complex Assandh In Karnal Distt. For The Year 2026-27 (Re-Invited)
Basic Detail
Tender No 202691F89CC2 75AF 409C A334 394DFB1ED9A2645BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 29000
Exemption Available
Document List
7413564b-006d-4038-aeb0-2d0c10957aa2.html
BOQ_622803.xls
OT0174521.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7413564b-006d-4038-aeb0-2d0c10957aa2.html

xls

BOQ_622803.xls

pdf

OT0174521.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders