Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57191457

Tender For Work For Supply And Installation Of Garden Benches And Plastic Dustbins In 24 Nos. Parks Phase-I In Sector-27 At U/E Rohtak With 03 Years Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. A/C Rs.19.68 Lacs E/M Rs

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
19.67 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
39360
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Work For Supply And Installation Of Garden Benches And Plastic Dustbins In 24 Nos. Parks Phase-I In Sector-27 At U/E Rohtak With 03 Years Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. A/C Rs.19.68 Lacs E/M Rs.39360/- T/Limit : 06 Months

BOQ

Name of Work:- Work for Supply and installation of Garden Benches and Plastic Dustbins in 24 Nos. Parks Phase-I in Sector-27 at U/E Rohtak with 03 years defect liability period free of cost and all other works contingent thereto. A/c Rs.19.68 Lacs E/m Rs.39360/- T/Limit : 06 Months
Sl. No. Item Description
126.58.1 Supply and installation of garden bench1 Chair type garden bench with L-shaped sides made of reinforced concrete (M30), thickness 100 mm, overall height 1000 mm, base width 620mm. Back and seat shall consist of 5 Nos. reinforced concrete planks 1500 mm x 100 mm x 50 mm one plank 1500 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm. Seating height of the bench shall be 450 mm. The bench shall be fixed with nuts on concrete mount, all holes sealed after assembly and installation. All materials required to be as per BIS specifications.
226.58.3 Supply and installation of garden bench3 Cast Iron bench of 1800 mm length, 900 mm width, 450 mm seating height, sides made of cast iron. Seat and back shall be made of 10 strips of M.S. pipes 63 mm x 25 mm of 14 gauge with one M.S. Flat 25 x 10 mm welded at the centre, below and back of the seat and back rest. Spray painted with approved brand paint. Fixed by grouting with 1:2:4 cement concrete (Minimum weight of each bench 105 kg). All materials required to be as per BIS specifications.
326.76 Providing and fixing pair of Plastic dustbins 100 litre volume each, of two different colours, for dry and wetwaste, made of virgin plastic to be mounted on MS rectangular hollow section 50 x 25 x 3 mm frames pivoted on 3 MS square hollow section verticals, 1 m above ground, one 35 cm RHS welded to each vertical member at base and grouted in 180 x 40 x 30 cm 1:2:4 cement concrete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191457
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 19.67 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Work For Supply And Installation Of Garden Benches And Plastic Dustbins In 24 Nos. Parks Phase-I In Sector-27 At U/E Rohtak With 03 Years Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. A/C Rs.19.68 Lacs E/M Rs.39360/- T/Limit : 06 Months
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026DF8EB746 8647 4FA7 BC8F 2B8DD46961FE265HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.67 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 39360
Exemption Available
Document List
7193af9e-78cd-44ed-b686-389a0d3c5928.html
AD0173389.pdf
BOQ_622841.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7193af9e-78cd-44ed-b686-389a0d3c5928.html

pdf

AD0173389.pdf

xls

BOQ_622841.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders