Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57191455

Tender For Special Repair Of 3 Nos. Link Roads Id-1352, 1382 And 9244 Ad Ur Constituency, Distt. Hisar Under Work Plan 2026-27 (Group-A)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
1.61 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3.22 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair Of 3 Nos. Link Roads Id-1352, 1382 And 9244 Ad Ur Constituency, Distt. Hisar Under Work Plan 2026-27 (Group-A)

BOQ

Name of Work:- SPECIAL REPAIR OF 3 NOS. LINK ROADS ID-1352, 1382 and 9244 AD UR CONSTITUENCY, DISTT. HISAR UNDER WORK PLAN 2026-27 (GROUP-A)
Sl. No. Item Description
1SPECIAL REPAIR OF 3 NOS. LINK ROADS ID-1352, 1382 and 9244 ADAMPUR CONSTITUENCY, DISTT. HISAR UNDER WORK PLAN 2026-27 (GROUP-A) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191455
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.61 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
Work Description Tender for Special Repair Of 3 Nos. Link Roads Id-1352, 1382 And 9244 Ad Ur Constituency, Distt. Hisar Under Work Plan 2026-27 (Group-A)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026B3F6F325 EC52 44F6 AD43 351AFC580C12851HSA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.61 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 3.22 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
6dda8877-8110-444f-b2e6-02a3f50aa2f7.html
AD0175028.pdf
BOQ_623012.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6dda8877-8110-444f-b2e6-02a3f50aa2f7.html

pdf

AD0175028.pdf

xls

BOQ_623012.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders