Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57191451

Tender For Providing Copper Pipe And Core Cutting In Reinforced Cement Concrete Beam And Brick Wall For Installation Of 1.5Tr Split Air Conditioner In Gymkhana Building, Sector 14 At Bhiwani. (Rates Taken In Dnit Are Excluding Gst).A/Cost Rs. 1.62 La

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
1.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
3240
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Copper Pipe And Core Cutting In Reinforced Cement Concrete Beam And Brick Wall For Installation Of 1.5Tr Split Air Conditioner In Gymkhana Building, Sector 14 At Bhiwani. (Rates Taken In Dnit Are Excluding Gst).A/Cost Rs. 1.62 Lacs E/Money Rs.3240/- Time Limit : 15 Days

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Copper Pipe and Core Cutting in RCC Beam and Brick Wall for installation of 1.5TR Split Air Conditioner in Gymkhana Building, Sector 14 at Bhiwani. (Rates taken in DNIT are excluding GST).A/Cost Rs. 1.62 Lacs E/Money Rs.3240/- Time Limit : 15 Days
Sl. No. Item Description
122.86.3Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) 25 mm nominal outer dia Pipes, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply, including all CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings, i/c fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes and fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and the cost of cutting chases and making good the same including testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.
223.35.14.1COPPER REFRIGERANT PIPING Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of 6.4 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for VRV/VRF system, complete with fittings, with suitableadjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XPLE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of 19 mm thick insulation as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : (Excluding GST)
323.35.14.3COPPER REFRIGERANT PIPING Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of 12.7 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for VRV/VRF system, complete with fittings, with suitableadjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XPLE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of 19 mm thick insulation as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : (Excluding GST)
4Job WorkCore cutting of 100 mm dia and 300mm long in Brick Wall. (Excluding GST)
5Job WorkCore cutting of 100 mm dia and 450mm long in RCC Beam. (Excluding GST) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191451
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Providing Copper Pipe And Core Cutting In Reinforced Cement Concrete Beam And Brick Wall For Installation Of 1.5Tr Split Air Conditioner In Gymkhana Building, Sector 14 At Bhiwani. (Rates Taken In Dnit Are Excluding Gst).A/Cost Rs. 1.62 Lacs E/Money Rs.3240/- Time Limit : 15 Days
Basic Detail
Tender No Job No. 41.26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3240
Exemption Available
Document List
62f45080-211d-493b-951f-242ab687fb4c.html
BOQ_622846.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

62f45080-211d-493b-951f-242ab687fb4c.html

xls

BOQ_622846.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders