Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57191436

Tender For Construction Of Residential Houses Of Old Tehsil Guhla Of Sdm (Civil) Tehsildar, Naib Tehsildar And Class-Iii Officials In District Kaithal (Pdg. Balance Electrical Installation Only) Recall

Issued by Government Departments · Kaithal, Haryana
Tender Value
5.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
11420
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kaithal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Residential Houses Of Old Tehsil Guhla Of Sdm (Civil) Tehsildar, Naib Tehsildar And Class-Iii Officials In District Kaithal (Pdg. Balance electrical installation Only) Recall

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191436
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Residential Houses Of Old Tehsil Guhla Of Sdm (Civil) Tehsildar, Naib Tehsildar And Class-Iii Officials In District Kaithal (Pdg. Balance electrical installation Only) Recall
Basic Detail
Tender No 20267D9120C4 E4B4 444D A589 8886C4F34A95665BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kaithal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 11420
Exemption Available
Document List
2c47680a-32e5-48aa-805a-548736c11081.html
BOQ_623021.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2c47680a-32e5-48aa-805a-548736c11081.html

xls

BOQ_623021.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders