Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57191418

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Assets - Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Equipment; It; Laptops; Used; 2; Upto 500 Hours

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · goa, Goa
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
19000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Assets - Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Equipment; It; Laptops; Used; 2; Upto 500 Hours

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191418
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Energy Efficiency Services Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Leasing In Of Assets - Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Equipment; It; Laptops; Used; 2; Upto 500 Hours
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7904907
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19000
Exemption Available
Document List
b2c0e3ec-44c1-4bf5-ab85-2ca91af918c3.pdf
1786449678.xlsx
1787563219.pdf
1787563225.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b2c0e3ec-44c1-4bf5-ab85-2ca91af918c3.pdf

xlsx

1786449678.xlsx

pdf

1787563219.pdf

pdf

1787563225.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders