Defence Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57191393

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service - Iso 9001 - Quality Management System (Qms), Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems), Iso 45001 - Occupational Health Safety Management System (Ohas); Re-Certification Aud

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
7.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
22656
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service - Iso 9001 - Quality Management System (Qms), Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems), Iso 45001 - Occupational Health Safety Management System (Ohas); Re-Certification Audit, Surveillance Au..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191393
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service - Iso 9001 - Quality Management System (Qms), Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems), Iso 45001 - Occupational Health Safety Management System (Ohas); Re-Certification Audit, Surveillance Au..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7872057
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.55 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22656
Exemption Available
Document List
2458d7a2-fcfb-437a-9e3b-66bb9ae2732e.pdf
1785819442.pdf
1785907446.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2458d7a2-fcfb-437a-9e3b-66bb9ae2732e.pdf

pdf

1785819442.pdf

xlsx

1785907446.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders