Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57191359

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service - Transportation Of Ferrous And Non-Ferrous Scrap For Disposal In Various Dumping Depots And Collection Of Railway Material; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 20 Ft Single Axle

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
44.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
286

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service - Transportation Of Ferrous And Non-Ferrous Scrap For Disposal In Various Dumping Depots And Collection Of Railway Material; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 20 Ft Single Axle

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57191359
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 44.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service - Transportation Of Ferrous And Non-Ferrous Scrap For Disposal In Various Dumping Depots And Collection Of Railway Material; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 20 Ft Single Axle
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7870332
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dfa62ac2-8157-4db4-bf7c-c985ff4d8cbc.pdf
1785756539.pdf
1785756546.pdf
SOW_255d154e-869f-4cbb-97821785757173289_dycmmdhq.cr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dfa62ac2-8157-4db4-bf7c-c985ff4d8cbc.pdf

pdf

1785756539.pdf

pdf

1785756546.pdf

cr

SOW_255d154e-869f-4cbb-97821785757173289_dycmmdhq.cr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders