Tender For Providing Periodical Maintanance Link Road To Village Saio Km 0/00 To 3/340 (Sh:-Providing And Laying Pot Holes,Periodical Maintenance At R.D. 0/00-2/00 With Single Side Marking Retro-Reflective .)
Tender Value
54.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing Periodical Maintanance Link Road To Village Saio Km 0/00 To 3/340 (Sh:-Providing And Laying Pot Holes,Periodical Maintenance At R.D. 0/00-2/00 With Single Side Marking Retro-Reflective .)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Maintanance of WBM road including filling up of pot holes ruts and rectifying corrugated surface damaged edges and revelling as per clause 1906 |
| 2 | Tack Coat Providing and applying Tack Coat with Bitumen Emulsion (RS-I )using emulsion Distributer @0.25 to 0.30 Kg per sqare metre on the prepared dry and hungri bituminious surface cleaned with hydraulic broom & as per technical specification. including all leads and lifts as per directions of Engineer in charge. |
| 3 | 25 mm thick Bituminious Concrete. Providing and laying bituminous concrete with 100-120 TPH batch type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.4 to 5.6 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 509 complete in all respects. including all leads and lifts as per directions of Engineer in charge. |
| 4 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro-reflective) of specified shade/ colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour,T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer –in-Charge and accordance with applicable specifications Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender