Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57190756

Tender For E-307/Mmgpa/ Rate Contract Of Hemophilia Factors (2026-27)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
5.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
52500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for , Annexure-11: Indicative Format For Price Bid (Boq) To Be Submitted Online Only (To Be Kept In Envelope No. 2) Organisation Name:- Item Description Unit Packaging Quantity Ex-Factory Cost Per Unit Gst Applicable For Govt. Supply (In Rs.) Other Incidental Charges (Please Specify) (In Rs.) Total Landed Cost Per Unit (5+6+7) (In Rs.) Total Cost (Rs.) (4 X 8) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 Recombinant Factor Ix 250 Iu Single 250 Iu 686.0 0.0 0.0 Recombinant Factor Ix 500 Iu Single 500 Iu 1714.0 0.0 0.0 Recombinant Factor Ix 1000 Iu Single 1000 Iu 646.0 0.0 0.0 Extended Half-Life Factor Viii 500 Iu/Vial Single 500 Iu 12260.0 0.0 0.0 Total Tender Price (In Words........................) The Price Should Be Quoted Only In Indian Currency Note: In Case Of Discrepancy Between Unit Price And Total Price, The Unit Price Shall Prevail. Only Total Landed Cost Per Unit Considered For Rate Comparison. Signature Of The Tenderer Name Designation Business Address A Separate Price Schedule To Be Used For Each Item While Quoting Rates. Each Price Schedule To Be Sealed In Separate Envelope Mentioning Price Bid For Item. All Such Price Schedule Should Be Enclosed In Envelope No. 2 Which Should Be Sealed. To Be Uploaded In The Form Of Excel.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Annexure-11: Indicative format for PRICE BID (BOQ) to be submitted online only (To be kept in Envelope No. 2) Organisation Name:- Item Description Unit Packaging Quantity Ex-factory cost per unit GST applicable for Govt. Supply (In Rs.) Other incidental charges (please specify) (In Rs.) Total landed cost per unit (5+6+7) (In Rs.) Total Cost (Rs.) (4 x 8) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 Recombinant Factor IX 250 IU Single 250 IU 686.0 0.0 0.0 Recombinant Factor IX 500 IU Single 500 IU 1714.0 0.0 0.0 Recombinant Factor IX 1000 IU Single 1000 IU 646.0 0.0 0.0 Extended half-life factor VIII 500 IU/Vial Single 500 IU 12260.0 0.0 0.0 Total tender price (in words……………………) The price should be quoted only in Indian currency Note: In case of discrepancy between unit price and total price, the unit price shall prevail. Only total landed cost per unit considered for rate comparison. Signature of the Tenderer Name Designation Business address A separate price schedule to be used for each item while quoting rates. Each price schedule to be sealed in separate envelope mentioning PRICE BID for Item. All such price schedule should be enclosed in envelope no. 2 which should be sealed. To be uploaded in the form of Excel.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57190756
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority
Work Description Tender for , Annexure-11: Indicative Format For Price Bid (Boq) To Be Submitted Online Only (To Be Kept In Envelope No. 2) Organisation Name:- Item Description Unit Packaging Quantity Ex-Factory Cost Per Unit Gst Applicable For Govt. Supply (In Rs.) Other Incidental Charges (Please Specify) (In Rs.) Total Landed Cost Per Unit (5+6+7) (In Rs.) Total Cost (Rs.) (4 X 8) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 Recombinant Factor Ix 250 Iu Single 250 Iu 686.0 0.0 0.0 Recombinant Factor Ix 500 Iu Single 500 Iu 1714.0 0.0 0.0 Recombinant Factor Ix 1000 Iu Single 1000 Iu 646.0 0.0 0.0 Extended Half-Life Factor Viii 500 Iu/Vial Single 500 Iu 12260.0 0.0 0.0 Total Tender Price (In Words........................) The Price Should Be Quoted Only In Indian Currency Note: In Case Of Discrepancy Between Unit Price And Total Price, The Unit Price Shall Prevail. Only Total Landed Cost Per Unit Considered For Rate Comparison. Signature Of The Tenderer Name Designation Business Address A Separate Price Schedule To Be Used For Each Item While Quoting Rates. Each Price Schedule To Be Sealed In Separate Envelope Mentioning Price Bid For Item. All Such Price Schedule Should Be Enclosed In Envelope No. 2 Which Should Be Sealed. To Be Uploaded In The Form Of Excel.
Basic Detail
Tender No E-307/MMGPA/ Rate Contract of Hemophilia Factors (2026-27)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 52500
EMD 5.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
d1fff26a-2631-4485-bd3e-09183779dbf1.html
E307BOQ.xls
E307TD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d1fff26a-2631-4485-bd3e-09183779dbf1.html

xls

E307BOQ.xls

pdf

E307TD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders