Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57190436

Supply Of Fire Retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (Artificial leather) for economy coaches, colour signal grey RAL-7004 with width 137 cm in rolls of 30 meters confirming to RDSO STR No. RDSO/2008/CG-07 Rev-01 of Sep 2023.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3300

Project Description

Supply Of fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather) for economy coaches, colour signal grey ral-7004 with width 137 cm in rolls of 30 meters confirming to rdso str no. rdso/2008/cg-07 rev-01 of sep 2023.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57190436
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather) for economy coaches, colour signal grey ral-7004 with width 137 cm in rolls of 30 meters confirming to rdso str no. rdso/2008/cg-07 rev-01 of sep 2023.
Basic Detail
Tender No 68265739
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e6800dc2-8433-43ef-a2fa-860428c0064a.pdf
RDSO2008CG-07Rev1sep2023.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6800dc2-8433-43ef-a2fa-860428c0064a.pdf

pdf

RDSO2008CG-07Rev1sep2023.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders