Metro Rail Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57190292

Supply Of Supply & installation of Pressure transducer of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor

Issued by Government Departments · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of supply & installation of pressure transducer of atlas copco gae75 air compressor , supply & installation of pressure transducer of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 1089057567. make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of temperature sensor of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part n umber- 1089 0574 70.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of wire harness of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part numbe r- 9096999262. make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of anti-vibrator pad of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part nu mber- 1613 6752 19.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of anti vibration mount of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 1615494503.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of shield of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 1622 5694 00.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of anti vibration mount of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 0392 1100 28.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of safety valve 10 bar (e) of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem pa rt number- 0832 1000 78.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Supply & installation of Pressure transducer of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM part number- 1089057567. Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2Supply & installation of temperature sensor of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM part n umber- 1089 0574 70.Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
3Supply & installation of Wire Harness of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM part numbe r- 9096999262. Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
4Supply & installation of Anti-Vibrator Pad of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM part nu mber- 1613 6752 19.Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
5Supply & installation of Anti vibration mount of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM part number- 1615494503.Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
6Supply & installation of Shield of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM part number- 1622 5694 00.Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
7Supply & installation of Anti vibration mount of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM part number- 0392 1100 28.Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
8Supply & installation of safety valve 10 bar (e) of Atlas Copco GAe75 air compressor. OEM pa rt number- 0832 1000 78.Make- Atlas Copco. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57190292
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Metro Railway
Work Description Supply Of supply & installation of pressure transducer of atlas copco gae75 air compressor , supply & installation of pressure transducer of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 1089057567. make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of temperature sensor of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part n umber- 1089 0574 70.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of wire harness of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part numbe r- 9096999262. make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of anti-vibrator pad of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part nu mber- 1613 6752 19.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of anti vibration mount of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 1615494503.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of shield of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 1622 5694 00.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of anti vibration mount of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem part number- 0392 1100 28.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply & installation of safety valve 10 bar (e) of atlas copco gae75 air compressor. oem pa rt number- 0832 1000 78.make- atlas copco. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 03265049
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
33935931-dc31-468f-b04a-4a69e95590b0.pdf
5114517.pdf
5114518.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

33935931-dc31-468f-b04a-4a69e95590b0.pdf

pdf

5114517.pdf

pdf

5114518.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders