Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57190013

Tender For Development Of Park Alongwith Allied Works At Dc Complex Maitra A Block Ramban Head:- Ddc Grantsnit No:- 20.5 Of Rew 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramban → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Park Alongwith Allied Works At Dc Complex Maitra A Block Ramban Head:- Ddc Grantsnit No:- 20.5 Of Rew 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of Park Alongwith Allied Works at DC Complex Maitra A BLOCK RAMBAN Head:- DDC GrantsNIT NO:- 20.5 of REW 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. AKS
2Uprooting rank vegetation and weeds by digging the area to a depth of 60 cm removing all weeds and other growth with roots by forking repeatedly, breaking clods, rough dressing, flooding with water, uprooting fresh growths after 10 to 15 days and then fine dressing for planting new grass, including disposal of all rubbish with all leads and lifts
3Planting Hedges/Edges/Flower Beds on Soft/Hard Surface: Filling Red Hill Earth and Cow Dung Manure in the excavated area, mixing in a 2:1 proportion, watering, weeding after every watering before planting the shrub, leveling, providing and planting well-grown, healthy, bushy shrubs, including transportation and unloading, as per specified variety and sizes, planting at the desired location and specified distances, maintaining for 1 month after completion of plantation, and replacement of casualties till 1 month.
4Supplying and planting of ornamental shrubs (below 1'-0\\" height), including pit making (60 cm × 60 cm × 60 cm), filling the pit with appropriate soil media, manure and fertilizers as per specification, and necessary maintenance for a period of one year from the date of planting, complete as specified and directed.Varieties: Allamanda / Khorika Zai / May Flower / Kamini / Kathanda / Tecoma / Acalypha / Bougainvillea / Dracaena / Togor / Nilakantha / Mussaenda / Radhachura / Krishnachura / Raat Ki Rani / Ixora / Jetuka / Thuja / Coleus Plant / Bougainvillea / Caesalpinia pulcherrima / Dracaena Mahatma / Duranta New Gold Plant/Dahlia / Chrysanthemum/ Gladiolus /rose
5Edging with bricks laid dry length wise including excavation refiling consolidatingwithhandpackingand spreadingneatlysurplusearthwithinalead of 50m ,75 class designation
6Supply, fixing & testing of approved make LED integral type bollard, cylindrical/square shape housing, cast aluminium dome-shaped top cover, fixed with cylindrical-shaped acrylic cover, having base plate with holes for direct mounting, complete with all accessories including preparation of foundation, fixing, connection, etc., as required. LED of 1 to 3 Watt each, assembled on single MCPCB, system lumen output with efficacy >90 lm/W. Luminaire having colour temperature up to 6500K and 50,000 burning hours life with minimum @ L70. The Colour Rendering Index (CRI) of LED light should be more than 70. Luminaire comprises driver with PF >0.95 and surge protection of 10KV. IP65 protection. Submission of LM-79-08 / IS 16106 (2012), IEC 60598, IEC 61347, including connection wire, testing, etc., complete as required. Bollard LED 8–10 Watt, cylindrical shape, height >700 mm, colour temperature 3000–6000K.
7Supllying,testing,commisioning and installing use a steel internal frame wrapped in hand-sculpted fiberglass or resin to resist wind, rain, and UV fading.Integrated Lighting Low-voltage LED strings or modules run through internal wiring channels, embedded directly into the branches or canopy leaves.Weatherproof Look for IP65-rated power supplies and waterproof foliage (PE or anti-UV plastic) to withstand outdoor seasonal shifts.Stable Anchoring of Heavy-duty steel base plates or ground stakes secure the structure against strong winds in open park environmentsequal or above 10ft ht
8Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. ( Not exceeding 1.5 mtr in width ) and for shafts , wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10sqm on plan, depth upto1.5 mtr including disposal of excavated earth up to 1 mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in AKS
9Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work up to plinth level 1:3:6 ( 1 cement :3coarse sand :6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) Cr.
10Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement in position to the required line, level and curvature jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of the joints except at sharp curve shall not to be more than 5mm) including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in- charge
11Centering and shuttering incl.strutting and propping etc.Foundation & Plinth
12Supplying and Fixing of Iron Benches 3 Seater
13Carriage of cement
14Carriage of sand
15Carriage of aggregate
16Carriage of Bricks
17CIB of granite Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57190013
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Park Alongwith Allied Works At Dc Complex Maitra A Block Ramban Head:- Ddc Grantsnit No:- 20.5 Of Rew 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No eNIT20.5 of REW Ramban Block Ramban under PRI/BDC/DDC/APDP of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramban
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
642a94c0-2839-440c-aff0-56ce35a1feab.html
BOQ_1080145.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

642a94c0-2839-440c-aff0-56ce35a1feab.html

xls

BOQ_1080145.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders