Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57189864

Tender For Maintenance And Repairs Works To Pumping Main & Distribution Line In 11 To 21 Wards Of Jayankondam Municipality.

Issued by Local Bodies · Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ariyalur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance And Repairs Works To Pumping Main & Distribution Line In 11 To 21 Wards Of Jayankondam Municipality.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Maintenance And Repairs Works to Pumping Main & Distribution Line in 11 to 21 wards of Jayankondam Municipality.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Road Cutting the Existing Cement Concrete Road Surface for Removing and new pipe line work in main and distribution line including all labour charges etc., complete
2Road Cutting the Existing BT Road Surface for Removing and new pipe line work in main and distribution line including all labour charges etc., complete
3Earth work excavation and depositing on bank within initial lead of 10 M and initial lift of 2M in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, soil, hard red earth, shales, murrams gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil as per specification for Trench
4Replacement of Utilities (AC Pipe) damaged during Earthwork excavation for pipe laying works including cost of additional earthwork excavation in all soil strata, including BT/CC road cutting , removal of slushy soil and replacing the pipeline with sound DI s/s pipe, including supply and delivery of DI s/s pipes, D/S collars, jointing materials and required specials, cutting, conveying , laying, jointing and cost of refilling for the additional earthwork etc complete and as directed by the TWAD board officers.
5150mm AC Pipe class 15 WD-W1008
6200mm AC Pipe class 15 WD-W1009
7250mm AC Pipe class 15 WD-W1010
8Removing the burst CI Pipes from the pipe line and removal of slushy soil and bailing out water and replacing the pipe line with sound pipe including jointing and cost of refillin g the pipe line with water for retesting the pipe line etc., complete ( excluding cost of sound pipe and jointing materials and earth work)and as Directed by the TWAD Board officers.
9250mm CI Pipe
10Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete.
1150mm dia PVC Pipe 6kg
1263mm dia PVC Pipe 6kg
1375mm dia PVC Pipe 6kg
1490mm dia PVC Pipe 6kg
15110mm dia PVC Pipe 6kg
16140mm dia PVC Pipe 6kg
1750mm dia PVC Tee
1863mm dia PVC Tee
1975mm dia PVC Tee
2090mm dia PVC Tee
21110mm dia PVC Tee
22140mm dia PVC Tee
2350mm dia PVC Elbow
2463mm dia PVC Elbow
2575mm dia PVC Elbow
2690mm dia PVC Elbow
27110mm dia PVC Elbow
28140mm dia PVC Elbow
2950mm dia PVC Coupling 6kg
3063mm dia PVC Coupling 6kg
3175mm dia PVC Coupling 6kg
3290mm dia PVC Coupling 6kg
33110mm dia PVC Coupling 6kg
34140mm dia PVC Coupling 6kg
35Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete.100mm CI Pipe
36100mm CI Pipe
37200mm CI Pipe
38250mm CI Pipe
39Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete. 8\\" AC CTD Joint
40Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete. 8\\" Color Joint
41Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete. Cotton Hand Rope 5mm dia
42Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete. Cement
43Supply and Delivery of following item materials with ISI mark, including cost and conveyance etc. complete.Solvent Cement( 33.70/100gram)
44Refilling excavated earth for 90mm PVC PIPE other than sand complying with standard specification.including materials, labour for filling charges,consolidation etc. complete as directed by the departmental officers.
45Supply of Plumber for water pipe line leak arrest work
46Supply of Fitter for water pipe line leak arrest work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57189864
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Maintenance And Repairs Works To Pumping Main & Distribution Line In 11 To 21 Wards Of Jayankondam Municipality.
Basic Detail
Tender No 1782/2026/E1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ariyalur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_839042.xls
ed25c0cb-4015-4072-8c42-a7e726d7e0d2.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_839042.xls

html

ed25c0cb-4015-4072-8c42-a7e726d7e0d2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders