Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57189843

Tender For Construction Of Community Toilet In Machonda In Mc Ambala Sadar

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
5.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
10680
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Community Toilet In Machonda In Mc Ambala Sadar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Community Toilet in Machonda in MC Ambala Sadar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in filling with a combined lead of 10 kmincluding loading and unloading as per HSR No 3.1.2, 3.1.2 a and H0001 complete in all respect
2Analysis for House Water Connection damagedduring construction of street nalla and drain complete including pipe clamp etc
3Supply and providing of 1 HP Water Motor forhouse water supply purpose etc complete in all respect as Per the Entire Satisfaction of Engineer in Charge
4Construction of Community Toilet in Machonda in MC Ambala Sadar Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57189843
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Community Toilet In Machonda In Mc Ambala Sadar
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268FA3FC2B A493 469B 8304 982722020F8E1594ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 10680
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622965.xls
cdb97033-9c41-47cd-b1d3-e135cbd2d69f.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622965.xls

html

cdb97033-9c41-47cd-b1d3-e135cbd2d69f.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders