Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57189831

Tender For Kal Ura Dismantling And Construction Of Ilpb Phirni From Head Of Sukhr Al To Head Of Pinnu S/O Dhiru And Construction Of Ilpb Phirni From Head Of Karmuddin To Samshan Ghar At Village Kal Ura Block Karnal Sceme Hrdf

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
32.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
65140
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Kal Ura Dismantling And Construction Of Ilpb Phirni From Head Of Sukhr Al To Head Of Pinnu S/O Dhiru And Construction Of Ilpb Phirni From Head Of Karmuddin To Samshan Ghar At Village Kal Ura Block Karnal Sceme Hrdf

BOQ

Name of Work:- Kal ura Dismantling and Construction of ILPB Phirni from H/o Sukhr al to H/o Pinnu S/o Dhiru and Const. of ILPB Phirni from H/o Karmuddin to Samshan Ghar at Village Kal ura Block Karnal Sceme HRDF
Sl. No. Item Description
1Kalampura Dismantling and Construction of ILPB Phirni from H/o Sukhrampal to H/o Pinnu S/o Dhiru and Const. of ILPB Phirni from H/o Karmuddin to Samshan Ghar at Village Kalampura Block Karnal Sceme HRDF Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57189831
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 32.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Kal Ura Dismantling And Construction Of Ilpb Phirni From Head Of Sukhr Al To Head Of Pinnu S/O Dhiru And Construction Of Ilpb Phirni From Head Of Karmuddin To Samshan Ghar At Village Kal Ura Block Karnal Sceme Hrdf
Basic Detail
Tender No 20263791FFA9 C520 4C4E 9F40 04CBB3557A1B703DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 65140
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622417.xls
d777dd56-cb3e-4b2f-beae-e921b41c155f.html
OT0176204.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622417.xls

html

d777dd56-cb3e-4b2f-beae-e921b41c155f.html

pdf

OT0176204.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders