Tender For Special Repairs To Z. P. Girls School At Kurdu, Tq.- Madha, Dist.- Solapur
Tender Value
4.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Special Repairs To Z. P. Girls School At Kurdu, Tq.- Madha, Dist.- Solapur
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical MeansSSR Pg No./It No. 121/21.02 |
| 2 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. CompleteSSR Pg No./It No. 167/27.05 |
| 3 | Providing internal cement plaster 20mm thick in Single coats in cement mortar 1:5 without neeru finish, to concrete, brick surface in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete.SSR Pg No./It No. 206/32.06 |
| 4 | Providing and applying two coats (exterior quality) of flat oil paint of approved colour and shade to the plastered surface in buildings and workshops including scaffolding if necessary, cleaning the surface and preparing surface etc. complete. (excluding primercoat) |
| 5 | Providing and applying two coats of exterior acraylic emulsion paint confirming to corresponding I.S. of approved manufacture and of approved colour to the plastered surfaces including cleaning ,preparing the plaster surface, applying primer coat,scaffolding if necessary , and watering the surface for two days etc complete. |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying / pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) |
| 7 | \Royalty Charges (Sand) |
| 8 | Test of C. C. Cube - Compressive Strength of M-10 C. C. Cube |
| 9 | Add 18% G.S.T. Charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 01, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender