Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57188940

Tender For Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Polder Pump Set at Fulzar Kotda Bavisi Dam under M and R to NC 21 Bulk Pipeline.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
23.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
23800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Polder Pump Set with Metallic Pontoon along with all Co ordinated Mechanical Accessories, Electrical and Electro Mechanical Equipments etc. including Security, Complete at Fulzar Kotda Bavisi Dam Floating Head Works under M and R to NC 21 Bulk Pipeline with Twelve Months Operation and Maintenance Complete.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57188940
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Polder Pump Set with Metallic Pontoon along with all Co ordinated Mechanical Accessories, Electrical and Electro Mechanical Equipments etc. including Security, Complete at Fulzar Kotda Bavisi Dam Floating Head Works under M and R to NC 21 Bulk Pipeline with Twelve Months Operation and Maintenance Complete.
Basic Detail
Tender No 07/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 23.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 23800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.1VOL1ATechnicalBidFKBFloatingITC.pdf
1.2VOLIBGCCFKBITC.pdf
134b5368f9694544a9aefece27a47d87.html
2.VOLIITechSpecFKBFloating.pdf
3.VolumeIIIComFKBDam.pdf
4.VolumeIVVendorListFKBFloating.pdf
5.VolumeVPriceBidFKBFloating.pdf
5.1ScheduleBFKBITC.pdf
DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
1VOL1ATechnicalBidFKBFloatingITC

1.1VOL1ATechnicalBidFKBFloatingITC.pdf

2VOLIBGCCFKBITC

1.2VOLIBGCCFKBITC.pdf

html

134b5368f9694544a9aefece27a47d87.html

VOLIITechSpecFKBFloating

2.VOLIITechSpecFKBFloating.pdf

VolumeIIIComFKBDam

3.VolumeIIIComFKBDam.pdf

VolumeIVVendorListFKBFloating

4.VolumeIVVendorListFKBFloating.pdf

VolumeVPriceBidFKBFloating

5.VolumeVPriceBidFKBFloating.pdf

1ScheduleBFKBITC

5.1ScheduleBFKBITC.pdf

pdf

DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders