Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57188358

Tender For Standing Order/Rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/Alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And Callup Basis At Hbl Plant Lauriya, West Ch Aran, Bihar.

Issued by Government Departments · Pashchim Champaran, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pashchim Champaran → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Standing Order/Rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/Alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And Callup Basis At Hbl Plant Lauriya, West Ch Aran, Bihar. , Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/Alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And Callup Basis As Per Below Specifications: , Ibr Pipes, Size: 65 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr.B / Smls, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 15 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 25 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 50 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Smls, End: Pe , Ibr Pipes, Size: 40 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 100 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 150 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 200 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 250 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 300 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 350 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 25 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 50 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 80 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 100 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 100 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 150 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 200 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be

BOQ

Name of Work:- STANDING ORDER/RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF IBR CARBON STEEL/ALLOY STEEL PIPES ON DOOR DELIVERY AND CALLUP BASIS AT HBL PLANT LAURIYA, WEST CH ARAN, BIHAR.
Sl. No. Item Description
1SUPPLY OF IBR CARBON STEEL/ALLOY STEEL PIPES ON DOOR DELIVERY AND CALLUP BASIS AS PER BELOW SPECIFICATIONS:
2IBR Pipes, Size: 65 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR.B / SMLS, End: BE
3IBR Pipes, Size: 15 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
4IBR Pipes, Size: 25 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
5IBR Pipes, Size: 50 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SMLS, End: PE
6IBR Pipes, Size: 40 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
7IBR Pipes, Size: 100 NB, SCH: 40, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
8IBR Pipes, Size: 150 NB, SCH: 40, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
9IBR Pipes, Size: 200 NB, SCH: 40, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
10IBR Pipes, Size: 250 NB, SCH: 40, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
11IBR Pipes, Size: 300 NB, SCH: 40, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
12IBR Pipes, Size: 350 NB, SCH: 40, MOC: Carbon Steel, Grade: SA 106 GR B / SEAMLESS, End: BE
13IBR Pipes, Size: 25 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: ALLOY STEEL, Grade: A335 / GR. P11 SEAMLESS, End: BE
14IBR Pipes, Size: 50 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: ALLOY STEEL, Grade: A335 / GR. P11 SEAMLESS, End: BE
15IBR Pipes, Size: 80 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: ALLOY STEEL, Grade: A335 / GR. P11 SEAMLESS, End: BE
16IBR Pipes, Size: 100 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: ALLOY STEEL, Grade: A335 / GR. P11 SEAMLESS, End: BE
17IBR Pipes, Size: 100 NB, SCH: 40, MOC: ALLOY STEEL, Grade: A335 / GR. P11 SEAMLESS, End: BE
18IBR Pipes, Size: 150 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: ALLOY STEEL, Grade: A335 / GR. P11 SEAMLESS, End: BE
19IBR Pipes, Size: 200 NB, SCH: 80, MOC: ALLOY STEEL, Grade: A335 / GR. P11 SEAMLESS, End: BE Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57188358
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Work Description Tender for Standing Order/Rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/Alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And Callup Basis At Hbl Plant Lauriya, West Ch Aran, Bihar. , Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/Alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And Callup Basis As Per Below Specifications: , Ibr Pipes, Size: 65 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr.B / Smls, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 15 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 25 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 50 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Smls, End: Pe , Ibr Pipes, Size: 40 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 100 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 150 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 200 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 250 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 300 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 350 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Carbon Steel, Grade: Sa 106 Gr B / Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 25 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 50 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 80 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 100 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 100 Nb, Sch: 40, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 150 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be , Ibr Pipes, Size: 200 Nb, Sch: 80, Moc: Alloy Steel, Grade: A335 / Gr. P11 Seamless, End: Be
Basic Detail
Tender No HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/204
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pashchim Champaran
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 80000
Exemption Available
Document List
6ff9fd0b-8269-49a3-995e-e199d3d671e5.html
BOQ_336937.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
UNPRICEDBID204.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6ff9fd0b-8269-49a3-995e-e199d3d671e5.html

xls

BOQ_336937.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

UNPRICEDBID204.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders