Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57188261

Tender For Restoration Of Road From Maharajpur To Gopinathpur In Sirsa Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur, Length : 2.200Km

Issued by Government Departments · Medinipur West, West Bengal
Tender Value
39.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
78222
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur West → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Road From Maharajpur To Gopinathpur In Sirsa Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur, Length : 2.200Km

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of Road from Maharajpur to Gopinathpur in Sirsa GP under Keshpur Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur, Length : 2.200Km
Sl. No. Item Description
1Restoration of Road
2Restoration of Road from Maharajpur to Gopinathpur in Sirsa GP under Keshpur Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57188261
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 39.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat & Rural Developement Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Road From Maharajpur To Gopinathpur In Sirsa Gp Under Keshpur Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur, Length : 2.200Km
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT-01 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur West
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 39.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 78222
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_5094077.xls
c6583a7a-1a2a-4b02-a7b1-08081ab0b684.html
CheckList.xls
SOQ22Maharajpur.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (31).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5094077.xls

html

c6583a7a-1a2a-4b02-a7b1-08081ab0b684.html

xls

CheckList.xls

pdf

SOQ22Maharajpur.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (31).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders