Tender For Providing And Replacing Drainage Line From Aadil Kirana To Sultana Bhabhi House In Dada Colony Prabhag No .16
Tender Value
8.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
8417
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing And Replacing Drainage Line From Aadil Kirana To Sultana Bhabhi House In Dada Colony Prabhag No .16
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for foundation/pipe tranches in earth, soils of all types, sand, grvael and soft murum, including removing the excavated materials upto a distance of 50 meters and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, manual dewatering preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc complete. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 1.5 M |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. ( Bd-A-4/259) Lift 0 to 1 .5 M |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard rock and concrete road by chiselling, wedging, line drilling, by mechanical means or by all means other than blasting including trimming and levelling the bed, removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, excluding backfilling, etc. complete by all means. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 7 Page 1 of 381 1.50 M |
| 4 | Removing of following size stone-ware pipes including breaking out joints, sorting out useful material & stacking them as directed by Engineer-in-charge Analised Item MJP DSR Page no: As per Rate analysis Item No.: |
| 5 | 250 mm dia. swg pipe |
| 6 | Providing ISI standard R.C.C. pipes in standard lengths of following class and diameter suitable for eithe rcollar joints or rubberring joints,including all taxes (Centra landlocal),inspection charges,transport to departmental stores/site,unloading and stacking,etc.complete.(IS-458/1988)Class NP-III with Coller Joints |
| 7 | 300 mm dia. Rcc Pipe |
| 8 | Lowering laying and jointing in proper grade and alignment Stoneware pipes with cements joints in C.M. (1:1) proporation of following diameters including cost of conveyance from store to site of work jointing material, labour, giving satisfactory hydraulic testing etc. complete MJP DSR Page No. Section.9, DSR Item No.2, Page No.87 Item No. |
| 9 | 300 mm dia. Rcc Pipe |
| 10 | Providing and constructing on drainage line B.B. Masonry circular manhole, concentric cone 0.90 mtrs. Dia. At bottom and 0.5 mtrs. Dia at top and up to a depth of 1.50 mtrs. With 23 cm thick brick work in C.M.1:6 prop with 12 mm thick cement plaster in 1:4, with smooth rendering,1:2:4 coping & fixing approved make & quality S.F.R.C. Frame & cover of 56 cm dia. etc. including all necessary excavation & 1:5:10 bed cc. etc. all complete as directed by engineer in charge (Rebate for every decrease in depth of 30 cm or part there of Rs. 2232/- per 30 cm) MJP DSR Page No: As per rate analysis item no: |
| 11 | Depth=0.90 M |
| 12 | Depth=1.20 M |
| 13 | Depth=1.50 M |
| 14 | Repairing and reconstructing on drainage line B.B Masonary circular manhole concentric cone 0.90M dia at bottom and 0.5M dia at top with 23MM thick brick work in C.M 1:6 prop,with 12mm thick cement plasterin1:4, with smooth rendering 1:2:4 coping including all necessary excavation etc. all complete as directed by engineer in charge. Rate for rebate per 30cm=2232/- |
| 15 | Providing & Supplying Steel Fiber Reinforced Concrete (SFRC) Frame & cover heavy duty/medium duty of rectangular of circular in shape of approved make including loading, unloading, transporatation, all taxes etc. complete. As directed by Engineer in charge. (20 tonnes capacity) |
| 16 | Refilling and the trenches availlabel excavated stiff with soft material first over pipe line and then hard materials in 15 cm layers with all leads and lifts including consolidation, surcharging, etc complete |
| 17 | Desilting the Supply Well, Intake Well /Head Works, Sump of water supply /sewerage works etc.in wet or dry condition including lifts upto 9M and lead upto 150 M as required beyond the work site,stacking,spreading,including necessary guarding,etc.complete,as directed by Engineer-in-charge. |
| 18 | cutting transverse contraction joints 3 to 4 mm wide and depth 60 mm in concrete slab using concrete cutting machine with diamond studdedsaw within 48 hours of casting of bay/slabetc.complete including subsequent widening of the groove 8to10mm.wideat top having depth of 15 mm. as directed by Engineer incharge. |
| 19 | Transport of surplus material from work site to any disposal place as directed by Engineer-in-charge with lead of 5.00 km including and stacking etc. complete. |
| 20 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading - II Material. As per SSR Item No 3.02 |
| 21 | Providing and laying in-situ M30 Grade [Using tre mix method] unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement, coarse and fine aggregate( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS 383, using fine and coarse aggregates combined gradation as per Table 600-3 of MORTH Specification 2013, mixed in a batching and mixing plant/ non tilting mixer and Weigh batcher as per approved mix design, admixtures, transporting to site, spreading, laying with approved make paver, compacted and finished in a continuous operation, finishing to lines and grades as directed by Engineer-in-charge and curing by curing compound /by providing cement vata in cement Mortar 1:8 @0.6m X 0.6m centre to centre, admeasuring 80 mm at bottom and 40 mm at top with depth of 75mm and maintaining the same throughout curing period by any other method approved by Engineer-in-charge. (Vibrate & level with Double beam vibrator, vacuum dewatering, float the surface with power trowel, Specified joint with groove cutting, Joint to be filled with specified material). As Per SSR Item No. 5.01 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender