Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57188123

Tender For Construction Of Minor Bridge On Sawad Heti Road Vr-61 In Km 0/800 In Ta Arvi Dist Wardha

Issued by Government Departments · Wardha, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.13 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.57 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wardha → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Minor Bridge On Sawad Heti Road Vr-61 In Km 0/800 In Ta Arvi Dist Wardha

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF MINOR BRIDGE ON SAWAD HETI ROAD VR-61 IN KM 0/800 IN TA ARVI DIST WARDHA
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONSTRUCTION OF MINOR BRIDGE ON SAWAD HETI ROAD VR-61 IN KM 0/800 IN TA ARVI DIST WARDHA Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57188123
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.13 Crore
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Minor Bridge On Sawad Heti Road Vr-61 In Km 0/800 In Ta Arvi Dist Wardha
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/(6)/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wardha
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.13 Crore
Tender Fee 2360
EMD 1.57 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2279302.xls
DTP.pdf
e66b6a0d-e244-430f-9abc-b0888bd1b1f5.html
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2279302.xls

pdf

DTP.pdf

html

e66b6a0d-e244-430f-9abc-b0888bd1b1f5.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders