Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57188109

Tender For Supplying Of 400 Nos. Of 45/48 Watt Of Led Street Light In Existing Pole, In Different Wards Of Chirkunda Nagar Parishad And Operation And Maintenance Of The Above Lights For 05(Five) Years Under Chiruknda Nagar Parishad, Dhanbad, Jharkhan

Issued by Government Departments · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
24.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
48899
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supplying Of 400 Nos. Of 45/48 Watt Of Led Street Light In Existing Pole, In Different Wards Of Chirkunda Nagar Parishad And Operation And Maintenance Of The Above Lights For 05(Five) Years Under Chiruknda Nagar Parishad, Dhanbad, Jharkhand

BOQ

Name of Work:- SUPPLYING OF 400 NOS. OF 45/48 WATT OF LED STREET LIGHT IN EXISTING POLE, IN DIFFERENT WARDS OF CHIRKUNDA NAGAR PARISHAD AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ABOVE LIGHTS FOR 05(FIVE) YEARS UNDER CHIRUKNDA NAGAR PARISHAD, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND
Sl. No. Item Description
1S.I.T.C of floowing rating LED steet lighting luminarie with pressure die cast housing and toughend glass cover, (IP 66 protection) in existing pole/pipe for supply voltage 100-270 V AC, 50Hz. Luminarle shall be confirm to IS:10322 part-5/section-3 and shall be comoplete with all necessary accessories as required45/48 watt
2Single arm on meter(1m) Long.(Basic rate Rs. 985.00 + overheard & [email protected]%= Rs 1132.26)
31.5 sq. mm ISI market, FR LS PVC insuated, single core copper conductor cable. (basic rate RS. 20.05+overhead & [email protected]%=Rs 23.04)
4S.P 5/6 amps. One way modular switch ISI market (basic rate RS. 34.00+overhead & [email protected]%=Rs 39.08)
5Unbreakable PVC moulded Box 75mmx75mm/50mm (basic rate RS. 28.00+overhead & [email protected]%=Rs 32.19)
6ADD GST 18%
7ADD 1% LABOUR CESS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57188109
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24.44 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Tender for Supplying Of 400 Nos. Of 45/48 Watt Of Led Street Light In Existing Pole, In Different Wards Of Chirkunda Nagar Parishad And Operation And Maintenance Of The Above Lights For 05(Five) Years Under Chiruknda Nagar Parishad, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Basic Detail
Tender No CNP/10/2026-27 (2ND CALL)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.44 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 48899
Exemption Not Available
Document List
120d75e9-6e53-4f87-a65a-2d3484b114fe.html
BOQ_159366.xls
NITTENDER.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

120d75e9-6e53-4f87-a65a-2d3484b114fe.html

xls

BOQ_159366.xls

pdf

NITTENDER.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders