Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57187744

Supply Of SA-9 INDEPENDENT BRAKE VALVE

Issued by Government Departments · Dahod, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
85160
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dahod → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
160

Project Description

Supply Of sa-9 independent brake valve , sa-9 independent brake valve assembly as per rdso drg. no. skdp-4153, conforming to rdso specn. no. mp.0.01.0 0.36 (rev-01) of june-2024, suitable for electric locomotives [ warranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57187744
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of sa-9 independent brake valve , sa-9 independent brake valve assembly as per rdso drg. no. skdp-4153, conforming to rdso specn. no. mp.0.01.0 0.36 (rev-01) of june-2024, suitable for electric locomotives [ warranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 61265711A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dahod
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 85160
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6c37acf0-d000-4bf7-9bf1-53ef80ebc0df.pdf
SA9SK.DP-4153.pdf
sa9specFINAL_SpecNo_MP-0-01-00-36Rev-01June2024_SA-9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6c37acf0-d000-4bf7-9bf1-53ef80ebc0df.pdf

DP-4153

SA9SK.DP-4153.pdf

pdf

sa9specFINAL_SpecNo_MP-0-01-00-36Rev-01June2024_SA-9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders